Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Repay Holdings (RPAY) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Repay Holdings (RPAY) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Repay Holdings's revenue rose $19.9M (+25%) from $80.8M in Q1 2026 to $101M in Q2 2026.

Repay Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $101M (+33% year over year), operating margin -3.2%, net loss $11.5M, operating cash flow $40.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Repay Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Repay Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash sources$24.9MCosts & expenses$24.1MOperating cash flow$23.4MOperating costs$23.2MWorking capital & other$23.1MCost of revenue$10.8MSG&A$10.3MIncome tax benefit$4.7MInterest & other, net$2.9MOther operating costs$2.1M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$101M$80.8M$19.9M+25%
Income tax benefit$2.7M−$2.0M$4.7M—
Net loss$11.5M$10.0M$1.5M+15%
Costs & expenses$115M$90.8M$24.1M+27%
Operating costs$104M$80.8M$23.2M+29%
Interest & other, net$10.9M$8.0M$2.9M+37%
Cost of revenue$30.1M$19.3M$10.8M+56%
SG&A$46.2M$36.0M$10.3M+29%
Other operating costs$27.6M$25.5M$2.1M+8%
Operating cash sources$51.8M$26.9M$24.9M+93%
Depreciation & amortization$27.6M$25.5M$2.1M+8%
Share-based compensation$4.7M$5.0M−$285K-6%
Working capital & other$19.4M−$3.7M$23.1M—
Net loss absorbed$11.5M$10.0M$1.5M+15%
Operating cash flow$40.2M$16.8M$23.4M+139%

Questions

How much did Repay Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Repay Holdings's revenue rose $19.9M (+25%) from $80.8M in Q1 2026 to $101M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →