Filing Flows › Red Rock Resorts (RRR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Red Rock Resorts (RRR) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Red Rock Resorts's revenue rose $2.9M (+0.6%) from $507M in Q1 2026 to $510M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Food and beverage +$2.7M (+3%); Other +$2.2M (+9%); Casino −$2.2M (-0.7%). Operating margin 26.7% against 28.3% (-1.7 pts).
Red Rock Resorts, Q2 2026: revenue $510M (-3% year over year), operating margin 26.7%, net earnings $39.1M, operating cash flow $158M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 26.7% | 28.3% | -1.7 pts |
| Net margin | 7.7% | 8.5% | -0.8 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 3.6% | 4.5% | -0.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casino | $338M | $341M | −$2.2M | -0.7% |
| Food and beverage | $93.0M | $90.3M | $2.7M | +3% |
| Room | $46.7M | $45.5M | $1.1M | +3% |
| Other | $28.5M | $26.2M | $2.2M | +9% |
| Native American management and development fees | $3.8M | $4.7M | −$931K | -20% |
| Revenue | $510M | $507M | $2.9M | +0.6% |
| Operating profit | $136M | $144M | −$7.7M | -5% |
| Costs & expenses | $374M | $364M | $10.6M | +3% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $90.1M | $95.8M | −$5.8M | -6% |
| Other expense, net | $45.9M | $47.8M | −$1.9M | -4% |
| SG&A | $118M | $114M | $3.6M | +3% |
| Other operating costs | $256M | $249M | $7.0M | +3% |
| Net earnings | $39.1M | $42.9M | −$3.8M | -9% |
| Minority interests | $37.5M | $39.8M | −$2.4M | -6% |
| Income tax | $13.5M | $13.1M | $358K | +3% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $59.0M | $55.9M | $3.1M | +6% |
| Share-based compensation | $9.8M | $7.7M | $2.2M | +28% |
| Working capital & other | $50.0M | $33.4M | $16.6M | +50% |
| Operating cash flow | $158M | $140M | $18.1M | +13% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $18.2M | $22.6M | −$4.4M | -20% |
| Capital expenditures | $140M | $117M | $22.5M | +19% |
Questions
How much did Red Rock Resorts's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Red Rock Resorts's revenue rose $2.9M (+0.6%) from $507M in Q1 2026 to $510M in Q2 2026.
What drove Red Rock Resorts's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Food and beverage +$2.7M (+3%); Other +$2.2M (+9%); Casino −$2.2M (-0.7%).