Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Consumer Discretionary › Red Rock Resorts (RRR)

Red Rock Resorts (RRR) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026 · Red Rock Resorts (RRR) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue up 3% year over year to $489M · 4¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin 5.5%

Red Rock Resorts made $489M in Q3 2026 (+3% Y/Y): Casino $324M, Food and beverage $88.2M, Room $42.8M. Operating margin 5.5%, net loss $17.7M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026.

Revenue$489M
Year over year+3%
Operating margin5.5%
Net earnings−$17.7M
Operating cash flow$131M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $488.7M in Q3 2026, up 3% year over year and down 4% from the previous quarter. Casino was the largest line at 66% of revenue. Casino added $4.4M year over year (up 1%), 33% of the total change.

Operating profit was $26.7M, a 5.5% margin (down 22.2 points year over year). Operating profit fell $104.8M even though revenue rose $13.1M versus Q3 2025, so costs grew faster than sales. Total costs grew 34% against revenue growth of 3%. The fastest-growing cost line was Other operating costs (+37%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $17.7M, after a profit of $76.6M the previous quarter. Minority interests bore $7.8M of it: to shareholders the quarter was a loss of $9.9M. Net interest and other expense of $45.7M was the main reason.

Operating cash flow was $131.4M (down 22% year over year). Non-cash charges added back $62.7M of depreciation and amortization and $83.1M of share-based compensation. Capital expenditures of $199.1M exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$67.7M.

Quarterly history

Red Rock Resorts revenue by quarterRed Rock Resorts revenue by quarter$498MQ1 2025$526MQ2 2025$476MQ3 2025$512MQ4 2025$507MQ1 2026$510MQ2 2026$489MQ3 2026
Red Rock Resorts net earnings by quarterRed Rock Resorts net earnings by quarter$44.7MQ1 2025$56.4MQ2 2025$42.3MQ3 2025$44.7MQ4 2025$42.9MQ1 2026$39.1MQ2 2026−$17.7MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 4, 2026$489M+3%5.5%−$17.7M$131M
Q2 202610-QAug 7, 2026$510M-3%26.7%$39.1M$158M
Q1 202610-QMay 7, 2026$507M+2%28.3%$42.9M$140M
Q4 202510-KFeb 20, 2026$512M+3%28.1%$44.7M$157M
Q3 202510-QNov 6, 2025$476M+2%27.6%$42.3M$168M
Q2 202510-QAug 7, 2025$526M+8%31.9%$56.4M$158M
Q1 202510-QMay 8, 2025$498M+2%31.0%$44.7M$126M

Charts

Red Rock Resorts: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterRed Rock Resorts: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+2%Q1 2025+8%+6%Q2 2025+2%-10%Q3 2025+3%+8%Q4 2025+2%-1%Q1 2026-3%+1%Q2 2026+3%-4%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y +3%, Q/Q -4%.
Red Rock Resorts: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Red Rock Resorts: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Operating cash flow$586MCapital spending−$535MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)$343MOther financing−$127MDividends−$121MBuybacks−$113MTaxes on employees’ shares−$31.1MOther investing−$3.1MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)$1.4M
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Red Rock Resorts: profit against cash, quarter by quarterRed Rock Resorts: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$87.7M$148MQ4 2024$86.0M$126MQ1 2025$108M$158MQ2 2025$76.9M$168MQ3 2025$84.6M$157MQ4 2025$82.7M$140MQ1 2026$76.6M$158MQ2 2026−$17.7M$131MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income −$17.7M, Operating cash flow $131M.
Red Rock Resorts: diluted shares by fiscal yearRed Rock Resorts: diluted shares by fiscal year71MFY2020116MFY2021105MFY2022103MFY2023104MFY2024103MFY2025
+45.4% since FY2020: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).
Red Rock Resorts: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)Red Rock Resorts: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)$17.2M2026$17.2M2027$708M2028$17.2M2029$46.0M2030$2.6BLater
Cash $142M, short-term investments —, long-term debt $3.4B at 2025-12-31.
Red Rock Resorts in its industry: growth against margin (22 companies, SIC 7011)Red Rock Resorts in its industry: growth against margin (22 companies, SIC 7011)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +2%median 11%MARMGMHLTLVSCZRPENNHWYNNTNLBYDBALYPKCHHWHXHRSHOCNTYMCRIFLLBally's Chicago, Inc.HIGRRRR (+3%, 6%)
Hotels & Motels; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Red Rock Resorts

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (“we,” “our,” “us,” “Red Rock” or the “Company”) is a holding company that owns an indirect equity interest in and manages Station Casinos LLC (“Station LLC”), through which we conduct all of our operations. Station LLC is a gaming, development and management company established in 1976 that develops and operates strategically-located casino and entertainment properties. Station LLC owns and operates seven major gaming and entertainment facilities, including Durango Casino & Resort (“Durango”), and 13 smaller casinos (three of which are 50% owned). Durango opened in December of 2023 on approximately 50 acres of land at the intersection of Interstate 215 and Durango Drive in the southwest Las Vegas valley.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Feb 20, 2026.

Red Rock Resorts against its Hotels & Motels peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +3% against the peers' median +2%. Operating margin: 5.5% against the peers' median 10.6%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
RRR Red Rock ResortsQ3 2026$489M+3%5.5%
MAR Marriott InternationalQ3 2026$7.0B+8%18.2%
MGM MGM Resorts InternationalQ3 2026$4.2B-0.9%2.8%
HLT Hilton Worldwide HoldingsQ3 2026$3.3B+7%27.3%
LVS Las Vegas SandsQ3 2026$3.2B-4%19.2%
CZR Caesars EntertainmentQ3 2026$2.9B+2%15.5%
PENN Penn EntertainmentQ3 2026$1.8B+7%6.9%
H Hyatt HotelsQ3 2026$1.7B-2%4.5%
WYNN Wynn ResortsQ3 2026$1.7B-8%10.6%

Source: Red Rock Resorts 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1653653 · Hotels & Motels

13F: who owns RRR and who is buying

Largest holders of RRR (13F)Largest holders of RRR (13F)Bamco$1.1BBlackRock$477MVanguard Group$339MVanguard Portfolio Management LLC$224MFMR LLC$178MVanguard Capital Management LLC$150MState Street$123MDiamond Hill Capital Management$121MGeode Capital Management, LLC$84.7MWestfield Capital Management Co LP$82.1M
Funds' net buying of RRR by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of RRR by quarter (13F)−$25.9M2024-09$84.8M2024-12$36.2M2025-03−$53.0M2025-06−$17.7M2025-09$218M2025-12−$120M2026-03$79.4M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on RRR

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare RRR with

中文版:Red Rock Resorts(RRR)财报

Español · Français