Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Companies › Red Rock Resorts › Timeline

Red Rock Resorts stock timeline

A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked

252 sessions−9.8% to $48.22

Red Rock Resorts (RRR) stock fell 10% over the last 252 sessions, to $48.22. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed 3 open-market trades and 3 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 2 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.

RRR: a year of the stock with every disclosure on itRRR: a year of the stock with every disclosure on it$51.95$57.45$62.95$68.46●2026-02-10 · Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 67.7%●2026-04-29 · Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 34.4%◆2026-06-12 · Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay●2026-08-04 · Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 42.1%▼2026-08-07 · Kreeger Scott sold $1.9M▽2026-08-07 · Form 144: Scott Kreeger plans to sell $1.9M▼2026-08-12 · Nichols Kord sold $617K▽2026-08-12 · Form 144: Kord Nichols plans to sell $617K▼2026-09-01 · Welch Jeffrey T sold $503K▽2026-09-01 · Form 144: Jeffrey T Welch plans to sell $503K◆2026-10-21 · Material definitive agreement●2026-11-03 · Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -138.5%●Earnings report◆8-K event▼Insider sale▽Planned sale (Form 144)2025-11-062026-11-06
Daily closes, Nov 6, 2025 to Nov 6, 2026; hover a mark for the filing.

Each mark, and what followed

DateKindWhatNext session5 sessions21 sessions
Nov 3, 2026EarningsEarnings: missed the EPS estimate by -138.5%−0.3% (−0.6% vs SPY)——
Oct 21, 20268-KMaterial definitive agreement+2.4% (+3.5% vs SPY)−1.7% (−1.6% vs SPY)—
Sep 1, 2026Form 144Form 144: Jeffrey T Welch plans to sell $503K−0.1% (+0.6% vs SPY)−0.1% (+0.1% vs SPY)−12.1% (−11.7% vs SPY)
Sep 1, 2026Insider saleWelch Jeffrey T sold $503K−0.1% (+0.6% vs SPY)−0.1% (+0.1% vs SPY)−12.1% (−11.7% vs SPY)
Aug 12, 2026Form 144Form 144: Kord Nichols plans to sell $617K+0.1% (−0.2% vs SPY)−2.5% (−2.1% vs SPY)−14.2% (−12.5% vs SPY)
Aug 12, 2026Insider saleNichols Kord sold $617K+0.1% (−0.2% vs SPY)−2.5% (−2.1% vs SPY)−14.2% (−12.5% vs SPY)
Aug 7, 2026Form 144Form 144: Scott Kreeger plans to sell $1.9M−1.6% (−2.3% vs SPY)−1.4% (−2.6% vs SPY)−9.6% (−9.8% vs SPY)
Aug 7, 2026Insider saleKreeger Scott sold $1.9M−1.6% (−2.3% vs SPY)−1.4% (−2.6% vs SPY)−9.6% (−9.8% vs SPY)
Aug 4, 2026EarningsEarnings: beat the EPS estimate by 42.1%−2.1% (−3.8% vs SPY)−6.8% (−8.8% vs SPY)−15.7% (−16.2% vs SPY)
Jun 12, 20268-KDirectors and officers: departures, appointments, pay−2.8% (−4.5% vs SPY)−3.9% (−4.5% vs SPY)+4.1% (+2.2% vs SPY)
Apr 29, 2026EarningsEarnings: beat the EPS estimate by 34.4%+1.0% (+1.0% vs SPY)−4.8% (−6.5% vs SPY)+4.0% (−1.9% vs SPY)
Feb 10, 2026EarningsEarnings: beat the EPS estimate by 67.7%+1.9% (+2.2% vs SPY)−3.6% (−2.0% vs SPY)−8.9% (−6.4% vs SPY)

Insiders’ record here

In the year on the chart, Red Rock Resorts' insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 3 sales ($3.0M). Of the 1 old enough to score, 1 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was — and after a sale −17.3%.

Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →

What this kind of 8-K usually did

Item8-KsNext session, medianUp next session21 sessions, medianTypical size
5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay39,174−0.1%48%+0.7%±1.4%
1.01 Material definitive agreement23,5250.0%51%+1.0%±1.4%
2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation13,2680.0%50%+1.2%±1.3%

Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →

Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Red Rock Resorts: every quarter → Live insider trades →

Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.