Filing Flows › Red Rock Resorts (RRR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Red Rock Resorts (RRR) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Red Rock Resorts's revenue rose $13.1M (+3%) from $476M in Q3 2025 to $489M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Casino +$4.4M (+1%); Food and beverage +$2.7M (+3%); Other +$2.5M (+10%).
Red Rock Resorts, Q3 2026: revenue $489M (+3% year over year), operating margin 5.5%, net loss $17.7M, operating cash flow $131M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casino | $324M | $319M | $4.4M | +1% |
| Food and beverage | $88.2M | $85.5M | $2.7M | +3% |
| Room | $42.8M | $41.6M | $1.2M | +3% |
| Other | $27.6M | $25.1M | $2.5M | +10% |
| Native American management and development fees | $6.2M | $3.9M | $2.3M | +59% |
| Revenue | $489M | $476M | $13.1M | +3% |
| Income tax benefit | $1.2M | −$6.6M | $7.9M | — |
| Net loss | $17.7M | −$76.9M | $94.6M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $508M | $476M | $32.1M | +7% |
| Operating costs | $462M | $344M | $118M | +34% |
| Interest & other, net | $45.7M | $48.0M | −$2.3M | -5% |
| SG&A | $146M | $113M | $33.4M | +30% |
| Other operating costs | $316M | $231M | $84.6M | +37% |
| Operating cash sources | $149M | $91.4M | $57.7M | +63% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $62.7M | $49.0M | $13.7M | +28% |
| Share-based compensation | $83.1M | $7.3M | $75.8M | 11× |
| Working capital & other | $3.3M | $35.1M | −$31.8M | -90% |
| Net loss absorbed | $17.7M | −$76.9M | $94.6M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $131M | $168M | −$36.9M | -22% |
| Capital expenditures | $199M | $93.7M | $105M | +112% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $67.7M | −$74.6M | $142M | — |
Questions
How much did Red Rock Resorts's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Red Rock Resorts's revenue rose $13.1M (+3%) from $476M in Q3 2025 to $489M in Q3 2026.
What drove Red Rock Resorts's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Casino +$4.4M (+1%); Food and beverage +$2.7M (+3%); Other +$2.5M (+10%).