Filing Flows › Companies › RUM Group › Timeline
RUM Group stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions−16.5% to $4.92
RUM Group (RUM) stock fell 17% over the last 252 sessions, to $4.92. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed 6 open-market trades, and the company filed 6 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 26, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +0.6% (−0.1% vs SPY) | −6.3% (−6.2% vs SPY) | −11.5% (−12.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 24, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +3.4% (+3.7% vs SPY) | −0.8% (−1.3% vs SPY) | −1.0% (−2.2% vs SPY) |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -180.0% | −2.8% (−2.7% vs SPY) | +15.6% (+15.2% vs SPY) | +27.3% (+28.3% vs SPY) |
| Jun 18, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −7.9% (−7.6% vs SPY) | −15.2% (−12.8% vs SPY) | −17.6% (−17.8% vs SPY) |
| Jun 17, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +1.0% (−0.1% vs SPY) | −15.5% (−14.9% vs SPY) | −22.3% (−22.7% vs SPY) |
| May 14, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -33.3% | −1.8% (−2.6% vs SPY) | −12.1% (−12.0% vs SPY) | −15.0% (−15.0% vs SPY) |
| Mar 27, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −0.8% (−0.5% vs SPY) | +4.8% (+0.9% vs SPY) | +39.8% (+28.2% vs SPY) |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -36.8% | +1.1% (+1.6% vs SPY) | +0.5% (+1.8% vs SPY) | −10.8% (−6.7% vs SPY) |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Insider buy | Devasini Giancarlo bought $243K | +7.7% (+5.8% vs SPY) | +11.8% (+11.3% vs SPY) | −0.7% (−0.8% vs SPY) |
| Feb 5, 2026 | Insider buy | Devasini Giancarlo bought $2.9M | −6.7% (−5.4% vs SPY) | +7.3% (+6.4% vs SPY) | −15.3% (−13.2% vs SPY) |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Insider buy | Devasini Giancarlo bought $1.1M | +2.7% (+3.5% vs SPY) | +12.4% (+12.6% vs SPY) | +0.6% (+2.1% vs SPY) |
| Nov 21, 2025 | Insider buy | Devasini Giancarlo bought $1.5M | +6.7% (+5.7% vs SPY) | +24.1% (+19.5% vs SPY) | +28.6% (+23.5% vs SPY) |
| Nov 20, 2025 | Insider buy | Devasini Giancarlo bought $2.4M | −2.2% (−0.7% vs SPY) | +21.7% (+19.2% vs SPY) | +23.8% (+20.8% vs SPY) |
| Nov 19, 2025 | Insider buy | Devasini Giancarlo bought $1.9M | −2.4% (−2.7% vs SPY) | +19.5% (+17.3% vs SPY) | +19.1% (+16.6% vs SPY) |
| Nov 10, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −6.6% (−6.8% vs SPY) | −22.3% (−19.9% vs SPY) | +9.9% (+9.0% vs SPY) |
| Nov 10, 2025 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -5.9% | +10.8% (+9.2% vs SPY) | −4.3% (−4.5% vs SPY) | +20.5% (+18.7% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, RUM Group's insiders reported 6 open-market buys ($10.0M) and 0 sales ($0). Of the 6 old enough to score, 4 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was +24.0% and after a sale —.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 2.01 Completed acquisition or disposition | 2,671 | +0.1% | 52% | +1.2% | ±1.6% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → RUM Group: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.