Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › SBC Medical Group Holdings (SBC)

SBC Medical Group Holdings (SBC) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026 · SBC Medical Group Holdings (SBC) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue up 13% year over year to $49.2M · 22¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 38.5%

SBC Medical Group Holdings made $49.2M in Q2 2026 (+13% Y/Y): Procurement Services $13.4M, Management Services $12.8M, Waqoo Segment $9.7M. Operating margin 38.5%, net earnings $10.7M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026.

Revenue$49.2M
Year over year+13%
Operating margin38.5%
Net earnings$10.7M
Operating cash flow$22.5M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $49.2M in Q2 2026, up 13% year over year and up 14% from the previous quarter. Procurement Services was the largest line at 27% of revenue. Management Services added $7.7M year over year (up 150%), 132% of the total change. Rental Services declined 43%.

Gross margin was 73.1%, up 3.9 points from Q2 2025. Operating profit was $19.0M, a 38.5% margin (up 5.0 points year over year). Of the extra revenue versus Q2 2025, 76% reached operating profit, above the 34% margin then. Operating expenses grew 10% against revenue growth of 13%. Net earnings were $10.7M, up 335% year over year. The effective tax rate was 41.2%.

Operating cash flow was $22.5M, 202% of net income including minority interests. Non-cash charges added back $1.1M of depreciation and amortization. Working capital and other items added $10.2M. Capital expenditures of $84K left free cash flow of $22.4M.

Quarterly history

SBC Medical Group Holdings revenue by quarterSBC Medical Group Holdings revenue by quarter$44.4MQ4 2024$47.3MQ1 2025$43.4MQ2 2025$43.4MQ3 2025$39.6MQ4 2025$43.1MQ1 2026$49.2MQ2 2026
SBC Medical Group Holdings net earnings by quarterSBC Medical Group Holdings net earnings by quarter$6.5MQ4 2024$21.5MQ1 2025$2.5MQ2 2025$12.8MQ3 2025$14.2MQ4 2025$11.3MQ1 2026$10.7MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 13, 2026$49.2M+13%38.5%$10.7M$22.5M
Q1 202610-QMay 14, 2026$43.1M-9%41.2%$11.3M$9.2M
Q4 202510-KMar 27, 2026$39.6M-11%32.5%$14.2M$52.0M
Q3 202510-QNov 14, 2025$43.4M-18%36.6%$12.8M−$20.9M
Q2 202510-QAug 13, 2025$43.4M-18%33.6%$2.5M−$8.3M
Q1 202510-QMay 15, 2025$47.3M-14%51.1%$21.5M$1.9M
Q4 202410-KMar 28, 2025$44.4M-29%10.6%$6.5M−$7.3M

Charts

SBC Medical Group Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterSBC Medical Group Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q-29%Q4 2024-14%+7%Q1 2025-18%-8%Q2 2025-18%0%Q3 2025-11%-9%Q4 2025-9%+9%Q1 2026+13%+14%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y +13%, Q/Q +14%.
SBC Medical Group Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026SBC Medical Group Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Operating cash flow$62.8MOther investing−$41.0MOther financing$35.3MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$31.6MExchange rates−$22.5MAsset & business sales$5.8MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$5.1MBuybacks−$2.6MCapital spending−$1.0M
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
SBC Medical Group Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterSBC Medical Group Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$2.8M$5.0MQ3 2024$6.5M−$7.3MQ4 2024$21.5M$1.9MQ1 2025$2.4M−$8.3MQ2 2025$12.8M−$20.9MQ3 2025$14.3M$52.0MQ4 2025$11.3M$9.2MQ1 2026$11.2M$22.5MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income $11.2M, Operating cash flow $22.5M.
SBC Medical Group Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal yearSBC Medical Group Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal year94MFY202397MFY2024103MFY2025
+9.3% since FY2023: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).
SBC Medical Group Holdings: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)SBC Medical Group Holdings: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)$9.1M2026$14.0M2027$7.4M2028$6.9M2029$5.4M2030
Cash $164M, short-term investments $319K, long-term debt $42.8M at 2025-12-31.
SBC Medical Group Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (8 companies, SIC 8011)SBC Medical Group Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (8 companies, SIC 8011)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian -3%median -13%HIMSTDOCSTLNLFMDAIRSCDIXHLYKSBC (+13%, 38%)
Services-Offices & Clinics of Doctors of Medicine; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About SBC Medical Group Holdings

SBC Medical is a Medical Services Organization providing management support across a wide range of healthcare fields, including advanced aesthetic healthcare, dermatology, orthopedics, fertility treatment, gynecology, dentistry, alopecia treatment (AGA), and ophthalmology. The Company manages a diverse portfolio of clinic brands and is actively expanding its global presence, particularly in the United States and Asia, through both direct operations and medical tourism initiatives. In September 2024, the Company was listed on Nasdaq, and in June 2025, it was selected for inclusion in the Russell 3000® Index, a broad benchmark of the U.S. equity market.

In its own words, from its 8-K, filed Aug 13, 2026.

SBC Medical Group Holdings against its Services-Offices & Clinics of Doctors of Medicine peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +13% against the peers' median -3%. Operating margin: 38.5% against the peers' median -12.9%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
SBC SBC Medical Group HoldingsQ2 2026$49.2M+13%38.5%
HIMS Hims & Hers HealthQ2 2026$753M+38%-12.9%
TDOC Teladoc HealthQ3 2026$605M-3%-4.6%
STLN Starling OncologyQ3 2026$170M+24%-1.8%
LFMD LifeMDQ2 2026$47.3M-4%-15.1%
AIRS Airsculpt TechnologiesQ3 2026$31.9M-9%-13.0%
CDIX Cardiff LexingtonQ2 2026$2.2M-23%-25.2%
HLYK HealthLynkedQ2 2026$250K-58%-215.7%

Source: SBC Medical Group Holdings 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1930313 · Services-Offices & Clinics of Doctors of Medicine

13F: who owns SBC and who is buying

Largest holders of SBC (13F)Largest holders of SBC (13F)BlackRock$2.8MGeode Capital Management, LLC$1.3MVanguard Group$1.2MCitadel Advisors LLC$446KVanguard Capital Management LLC$418KNorthern Trust$404KVanguard Portfolio Management LLC$395KHillsdale Investment Management$384KVanguard Fiduciary Trust$204KSBI Securities$152K
Funds' net buying of SBC by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of SBC by quarter (13F)−$1K2024-09−$75K2024-12$189K2025-03$2.5M2025-06−$414K2025-09−$1.6M2025-12$150K2026-03$1.8M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on SBC

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare SBC with

中文版:SBC Medical Group Holdings(SBC)财报

Español · Français