Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › STLN vs SBC

Starling Oncology vs SBC Medical Group Holdings: STLN and SBC compared

Starling Oncology is the larger company: $170M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $49.2M for SBC Medical Group Holdings (Q2 2026). Starling Oncology is growing faster (+24% against +13% a year earlier). SBC Medical Group Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 38.5% against -1.8%.

Starling Oncology vs SBC Medical Group Holdings, latest quarterStarling Oncology vs SBC Medical Group Holdings, latest quarterStarling Oncology (STLN)SBC Medical Group Holdings (SBC)Revenue$170M$49.2MRevenue growth, Y/Y+24%+13%Operating margin-1.8%38.5%Net margin-9.3%21.7%Free cash flow$8.9M$22.4M

Where the money goes: STLN and SBC

Starling Oncology (STLN) · Q3 2026

Starling Oncology, Q3 2026: revenue $170M (+24% year over year), operating margin -1.8%, net loss $15.7M, operating cash flow $10.1M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

SBC Medical Group Holdings (SBC) · Q2 2026

SBC Medical Group Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $49.2M (+13% year over year), operating margin 38.5%, net earnings $10.7M, operating cash flow $22.5M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Starling Oncology revenue by segment, Q3 2026Starling Oncology revenue by segment, Q3 2026Specialty Pharmacy$109MPatient services$60.0M
SBC Medical Group Holdings revenue by segment, Q2 2026SBC Medical Group Holdings revenue by segment, Q2 2026Procurement Services$13.4MManagement Services$12.8MWaqoo Segment$9.7MFranchising$9.5M
Starling Oncology (STLN)SBC Medical Group Holdings (SBC)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q2 2026
Revenue$170M$49.2M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+24%+13%
Gross margin—73.1%
Operating margin-1.8%38.5%
Net earnings−$15.7M$10.7M
Net margin-9.3%21.7%
Operating cash flow$10.1M$22.5M
Free cash flow$8.9M$22.4M

Where the revenue comes from

Starling Oncology

SBC Medical Group Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, Starling Oncology or SBC Medical Group Holdings?

Starling Oncology is the larger company: $170M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $49.2M for SBC Medical Group Holdings (Q2 2026).

Is Starling Oncology or SBC Medical Group Holdings growing faster?

Starling Oncology is growing faster (+24% against +13% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Starling Oncology or SBC Medical Group Holdings?

SBC Medical Group Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 38.5% against -1.8%.

More: Starling Oncology earnings · how Starling Oncology makes money · SBC Medical Group Holdings earnings · how SBC Medical Group Holdings makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026; 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.