Filing Flows

Filing Flows › SBC Medical Group Holdings (SBC) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

SBC Medical Group Holdings (SBC) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

SBC Medical Group Holdings's revenue fell $4.3M (-9%) from $47.3M in Q1 2025 to $43.1M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Franchising −$6.6M (-42%); Other +$3.4M (+115%); Management Services +$3.2M (+37%). Gross margin 70.5% against 79.7% (-9.3 pts).

SBC Medical Group Holdings, Q1 2026: revenue $43.1M (-9% year over year), operating margin 41.2%, net earnings $11.3M, operating cash flow $9.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

SBC Medical Group Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025SBC Medical Group Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Working capital & other−$17.5MPre-tax earnings−$12.6MNet earnings−$10.2MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$7.4MGross profit−$7.4MOperating cash flow$7.3MFranchising−$6.6MOperating profit−$6.5MOther income, net−$6.1MOther$3.4M

Margins

Q1 2026Q1 2025Change
Gross margin70.5%79.7%-9.3 pts
Operating margin41.2%51.1%-10.0 pts
Net margin26.3%45.4%-19.2 pts
Free cash flow margin21.1%3.5%+17.6 pts

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
Procurement Services$12.3M$14.3M−$2.0M-14%
Management Services$11.9M$8.7M$3.2M+37%
Franchising$9.1M$15.7M−$6.6M-42%
Other$6.3M$2.9M$3.4M+115%
Rental Services$3.4M$5.6M−$2.2M-39%
Revenue$43.1M$47.3M−$4.3M-9%
Gross profit$30.3M$37.7M−$7.4M-20%
Cost of revenue$12.7M$9.6M$3.1M+32%
Other income, net$1.1M$7.2M−$6.1M-84%
Operating profit$17.7M$24.2M−$6.5M-27%
Operating expenses$12.6M$13.5M−$904K-7%
Pre-tax earnings$18.9M$31.5M−$12.6M-40%
Net earnings$11.3M$21.5M−$10.2M-47%
Minority interests$21K−$10K$31K—
Income tax$7.5M$10.0M−$2.4M-24%
Depreciation & amortization$670K$628K$42K+7%
Working capital & other$2.7M$20.2M−$17.5M-86%
Operating cash flow$9.2M$1.9M$7.3M+379%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$9.1M$1.7M$7.4M+444%
Capital expenditures$125K$254K−$129K-51%

Questions

How much did SBC Medical Group Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

SBC Medical Group Holdings's revenue fell $4.3M (-9%) from $47.3M in Q1 2025 to $43.1M in Q1 2026.

What drove SBC Medical Group Holdings's revenue change in Q1 2026?

Franchising −$6.6M (-42%); Other +$3.4M (+115%); Management Services +$3.2M (+37%).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →