Filing Flows › Solo Brands (SBDS) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Solo Brands (SBDS) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Solo Brands's revenue fell $14.4M (-19%) from $77.3M in Q1 2025 to $62.9M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Fire pits, stoves and accessories −$10.1M (-39%); Apparel −$6.0M (-14%); Other +$1.7M (+21%).
Solo Brands, Q1 2026: revenue $62.9M (-19% year over year), operating margin -7.5%, net loss $5.5M, operating cash flow −$16.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apparel | $36.7M | $42.7M | −$6.0M | -14% |
| Fire pits, stoves and accessories | $16.0M | $26.1M | −$10.1M | -39% |
| Other | $10.2M | $8.4M | $1.7M | +21% |
| Revenue | $62.9M | $77.3M | −$14.4M | -19% |
| Income tax benefit | $6.6M | −$2.9M | $9.6M | — |
| Net loss | $5.5M | $18.6M | −$13.1M | -71% |
| Costs & expenses | $75.0M | $95.8M | −$20.9M | -22% |
| Operating costs | $67.6M | $87.9M | −$20.3M | -23% |
| Interest & other, net | $7.3M | $5.0M | $2.4M | +47% |
| Cost of revenue | $30.0M | $34.6M | −$4.7M | -13% |
| SG&A | $33.2M | $39.0M | −$5.8M | -15% |
| Other operating costs | $4.4M | $14.3M | −$9.8M | -69% |
| Operating cash sources | $21.9M | $82.4M | −$60.5M | -73% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $5.2M | $7.1M | −$1.9M | -27% |
| Share-based compensation | $617K | $55K | $562K | 11× |
| Cash used in operations | $16.1M | $75.2M | −$59.1M | -79% |
| Net loss absorbed | $5.5M | $18.6M | −$13.1M | -71% |
| Working capital & other | $16.5M | $63.8M | −$47.3M | -74% |
Questions
How much did Solo Brands's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Solo Brands's revenue fell $14.4M (-19%) from $77.3M in Q1 2025 to $62.9M in Q1 2026.
What drove Solo Brands's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Fire pits, stoves and accessories −$10.1M (-39%); Apparel −$6.0M (-14%); Other +$1.7M (+21%).