Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Seer (SEER) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Seer (SEER) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Seer's revenue rose $309K (+11%) from $2.8M in Q1 2026 to $3.1M in Q2 2026.

Seer, Q2 2026: revenue $3.1M (-23% year over year), operating margin -542.9%, net loss $16.9M, operating cash flow −$9.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Seer: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Seer: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other$6.5MCash used in operations−$5.9MSG&A$706KResearch & development−$597KShare-based compensation−$563KInterest & other, net$478KCost of revenue−$215KOperating costs−$106KNet loss$62KOperating cash sources$62K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$3.1M$2.8M$309K+11%
Net loss$16.9M$16.8M$62K+0.4%
Costs & expenses$20.0M$20.1M−$58K-0.3%
Operating costs$19.9M$20.0M−$106K-0.5%
Interest & other, net$49K−$429K$478K—
Income tax$9K$10K−$1K-10%
Cost of revenue$1.6M$1.8M−$215K-12%
Research & development$8.2M$8.8M−$597K-7%
SG&A$10.1M$9.4M$706K+7%
Operating cash sources$16.9M$16.8M$62K+0.4%
Depreciation & amortization$1.1M$1.2M−$40K-3%
Share-based compensation$1.6M$2.1M−$563K-26%
Working capital & other$4.6M−$1.9M$6.5M—
Cash used in operations$9.6M$15.4M−$5.9M-38%
Net loss absorbed$16.9M$16.8M$62K+0.4%

Questions

How much did Seer's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Seer's revenue rose $309K (+11%) from $2.8M in Q1 2026 to $3.1M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →