Filing Flows › Serve Robotics (SERV) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Serve Robotics (SERV) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Serve Robotics's revenue rose $254K (+9%) from $3.0M in Q1 2026 to $3.2M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Fleet services +$347K (+18%); Software services −$93K (-9%).
Serve Robotics, Q2 2026: revenue $3.2M (+404% year over year), net loss $64.1M, operating cash flow −$43.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fleet services | $2.3M | $2.0M | $347K | +18% |
| Software services | $933K | $1.0M | −$93K | -9% |
| Revenue | $3.2M | $3.0M | $254K | +9% |
| Other income, net | $1.9M | $2.1M | −$228K | -11% |
| Income tax benefit | $36K | $648K | −$612K | -94% |
| Net loss | $64.1M | $49.0M | $15.1M | +31% |
| Costs & expenses | $69.3M | $54.8M | $14.5M | +27% |
| Operating costs | $69.3M | $54.8M | $14.5M | +27% |
| Cost of revenue | $12.0M | $12.0M | $32K | +0.3% |
| Research & development | $20.3M | $19.0M | $1.2M | +7% |
| Sales & marketing | $4.3M | $1.9M | $2.4M | +130% |
| General & admin | $24.8M | $14.9M | $9.9M | +67% |
| Other operating costs | $7.9M | $7.0M | $907K | +13% |
| Operating cash sources | $64.1M | $49.0M | $15.1M | +31% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $5.7M | $6.3M | −$558K | -9% |
| Share-based compensation | $14.7M | $7.4M | $7.3M | +100% |
| Working capital & other | $426K | −$6.0M | $6.5M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $43.3M | $41.4M | $1.9M | +5% |
| Net loss absorbed | $64.1M | $49.0M | $15.1M | +31% |
Questions
How much did Serve Robotics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Serve Robotics's revenue rose $254K (+9%) from $3.0M in Q1 2026 to $3.2M in Q2 2026.
What drove Serve Robotics's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Fleet services +$347K (+18%); Software services −$93K (-9%).