Filing Flows › Sintx Technologies (SINT) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Sintx Technologies (SINT) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Sintx Technologies's revenue rose $2.0M (+953%) from $208K in Q3 2025 to $2.2M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Product +$1.9M (14×); Grant and Contract +$42K (+72%).
Sintx Technologies, Q3 2026: revenue $2.2M (+953% year over year), operating margin -74.7%, net loss $1.6M, operating cash flow −$1.4M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product | $2.1M | $150K | $1.9M | 14× |
| Grant and Contract | $100K | $58K | $42K | +72% |
| Revenue | $2.2M | $208K | $2.0M | +953% |
| Other income, net | $40K | −$184K | $224K | — |
| Net loss | $1.6M | $3.5M | −$1.9M | -55% |
| Costs & expenses | $3.8M | $3.7M | $78K | +2% |
| Operating costs | $3.8M | $3.6M | $262K | +7% |
| Cost of revenue | $828K | $115K | $713K | +620% |
| Research & development | $548K | $1.3M | −$716K | -57% |
| Sales & marketing | $140K | $59K | $81K | +137% |
| General & admin | $2.3M | $2.1M | $149K | +7% |
| Other operating costs | $58K | $23K | $35K | +152% |
| Operating cash sources | $1.7M | $3.1M | −$1.4M | -46% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $69K | $82K | −$13K | -16% |
| Share-based compensation | $275K | $546K | −$271K | -50% |
| Cash used in operations | $1.4M | $2.5M | −$1.1M | -46% |
| Net loss absorbed | $1.6M | $3.5M | −$1.9M | -55% |
| Working capital & other | $118K | −$394K | $512K | — |
Questions
How much did Sintx Technologies's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Sintx Technologies's revenue rose $2.0M (+953%) from $208K in Q3 2025 to $2.2M in Q3 2026.
What drove Sintx Technologies's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Product +$1.9M (14×); Grant and Contract +$42K (+72%).