Filing Flows › Silicon Laboratories (SLAB) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Silicon Laboratories (SLAB) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Silicon Laboratories's revenue rose $35.8M (+20%) from $178M in Q1 2025 to $214M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Industrial & Commercial +$32.0M (+33%); Home & Life +$3.8M (+5%).
Silicon Laboratories, Q1 2026: revenue $214M (+20% year over year), operating margin -8.0%, net loss $15.9M, operating cash flow $4.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial & Commercial | $128M | $96.0M | $32.0M | +33% |
| Home & Life | $85.5M | $81.7M | $3.8M | +5% |
| Revenue | $214M | $178M | $35.8M | +20% |
| Other income, net | $3.4M | $3.5M | −$115K | -3% |
| Net loss | $15.9M | $30.5M | −$14.6M | -48% |
| Costs & expenses | $233M | $212M | $21.1M | +10% |
| Operating costs | $231M | $210M | $20.8M | +10% |
| Income tax | $2.2M | $1.9M | $310K | +16% |
| Cost of revenue | $86.5M | $79.9M | $6.6M | +8% |
| Research & development | $88.6M | $88.2M | $375K | +0.4% |
| SG&A | $55.5M | $41.6M | $13.8M | +33% |
| Operating cash sources | $27.1M | $26.0M | $1.1M | +4% |
| Depreciation | $6.0M | $6.2M | −$201K | -3% |
| Share-based compensation | $21.1M | $19.7M | $1.3M | +7% |
| Net loss absorbed | $15.9M | $30.5M | −$14.6M | -48% |
| Working capital & other | $6.3M | −$52.6M | $58.9M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $4.9M | $48.1M | −$43.2M | -90% |
| Capital expenditures | $9.8M | $4.9M | $5.0M | +103% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $4.9M | −$43.3M | $48.2M | — |
Questions
How much did Silicon Laboratories's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Silicon Laboratories's revenue rose $35.8M (+20%) from $178M in Q1 2025 to $214M in Q1 2026.
What drove Silicon Laboratories's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Industrial & Commercial +$32.0M (+33%); Home & Life +$3.8M (+5%).