Filing Flows › Silicon Laboratories (SLAB) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Silicon Laboratories (SLAB) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Silicon Laboratories's revenue rose $14.7M (+7%) from $214M in Q1 2026 to $228M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Home & Life +$7.7M (+9%); Industrial & Commercial +$7.0M (+5%).
Silicon Laboratories, Q2 2026: revenue $228M (+18% year over year), operating margin -4.7%, net loss $10.6M, operating cash flow −$14.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial & Commercial | $135M | $128M | $7.0M | +5% |
| Home & Life | $93.2M | $85.5M | $7.7M | +9% |
| Revenue | $228M | $214M | $14.7M | +7% |
| Other income, net | $2.2M | $3.4M | −$1.2M | -34% |
| Net loss | $10.6M | $15.9M | −$5.3M | -33% |
| Costs & expenses | $241M | $233M | $8.2M | +4% |
| Operating costs | $239M | $231M | $8.3M | +4% |
| Income tax | $2.2M | $2.2M | −$45K | -2% |
| Cost of revenue | $87.5M | $86.5M | $1.0M | +1% |
| Research & development | $95.0M | $88.6M | $6.4M | +7% |
| SG&A | $56.3M | $55.5M | $838K | +2% |
| Operating cash sources | $46.3M | $22.2M | $24.1M | +109% |
| Depreciation | $6.1M | $6.0M | $77K | +1% |
| Share-based compensation | $25.6M | $21.1M | $4.6M | +22% |
| Cash used in operations | $14.5M | −$4.9M | $19.4M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $10.6M | $15.9M | −$5.3M | -33% |
| Working capital & other | $35.7M | $6.3M | $29.4M | +469% |
Questions
How much did Silicon Laboratories's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Silicon Laboratories's revenue rose $14.7M (+7%) from $214M in Q1 2026 to $228M in Q2 2026.
What drove Silicon Laboratories's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Home & Life +$7.7M (+9%); Industrial & Commercial +$7.0M (+5%).