Filing Flows › Silicon Laboratories (SLAB) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Silicon Laboratories (SLAB) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Silicon Laboratories's revenue rose $35.3M (+18%) from $193M in Q2 2025 to $228M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Industrial & Commercial +$25.2M (+23%); Home & Life +$10.2M (+12%).
Silicon Laboratories, Q2 2026: revenue $228M (+18% year over year), operating margin -4.7%, net loss $10.6M, operating cash flow −$14.5M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial & Commercial | $135M | $110M | $25.2M | +23% |
| Home & Life | $93.2M | $83.1M | $10.2M | +12% |
| Revenue | $228M | $193M | $35.3M | +18% |
| Other income, net | $2.2M | $3.6M | −$1.3M | -38% |
| Net loss | $10.6M | $21.8M | −$11.2M | -51% |
| Costs & expenses | $241M | $218M | $22.8M | +10% |
| Operating costs | $239M | $216M | $23.1M | +11% |
| Income tax | $2.2M | $2.5M | −$368K | -15% |
| Cost of revenue | $87.5M | $84.7M | $2.8M | +3% |
| Research & development | $95.0M | $87.8M | $7.2M | +8% |
| SG&A | $56.3M | $43.2M | $13.2M | +31% |
| Operating cash sources | $46.3M | $21.4M | $24.8M | +116% |
| Depreciation | $6.1M | $6.5M | −$329K | -5% |
| Share-based compensation | $25.6M | $19.9M | $5.8M | +29% |
| Cash used in operations | $14.5M | −$4.9M | $19.4M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $10.6M | $21.8M | −$11.2M | -51% |
| Working capital & other | $35.7M | −$381K | $36.1M | — |
Questions
How much did Silicon Laboratories's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Silicon Laboratories's revenue rose $35.3M (+18%) from $193M in Q2 2025 to $228M in Q2 2026.
What drove Silicon Laboratories's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Industrial & Commercial +$25.2M (+23%); Home & Life +$10.2M (+12%).