Filing Flows › Super League Enterprise (SLE) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Super League Enterprise (SLE) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Super League Enterprise's revenue rose $8K (+0.3%) from $3.0M in Q2 2025 to $3.0M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Publishing and Content Studio +$202K (+15%); Advertising and Sponsorships −$60K (-4%).
Super League Enterprise, Q2 2026: revenue $3.0M (+0.3% year over year), operating margin -121.2%, net loss $4.4M, operating cash flow −$2.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Publishing and Content Studio | $1.6M | $1.4M | $202K | +15% |
| Advertising and Sponsorships | $1.4M | $1.5M | −$60K | -4% |
| Revenue | $3.0M | $3.0M | $8K | +0.3% |
| Net loss | $4.4M | $2.8M | $1.6M | +58% |
| Costs & expenses | $7.4M | $6.1M | $1.3M | +20% |
| Operating costs | $6.7M | $6.1M | $509K | +8% |
| Interest & other, net | $744K | −$362K | $1.1M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $1.8M | $1.7M | $73K | +4% |
| Research & development | $1.2M | $694K | $520K | +75% |
| Sales & marketing | $1.7M | $2.1M | −$370K | -18% |
| General & admin | $1.9M | $1.7M | $286K | +17% |
| Operating cash sources | $4.4M | $2.8M | $1.6M | +58% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.0M | $544K | $457K | +84% |
| Share-based compensation | $955K | $475K | $480K | +101% |
| Working capital & other | $233K | −$28K | $261K | — |
| Cash used in operations | $2.2M | $1.8M | $409K | +23% |
| Net loss absorbed | $4.4M | $2.8M | $1.6M | +58% |
Questions
How much did Super League Enterprise's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Super League Enterprise's revenue rose $8K (+0.3%) from $3.0M in Q2 2025 to $3.0M in Q2 2026.
What drove Super League Enterprise's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Publishing and Content Studio +$202K (+15%); Advertising and Sponsorships −$60K (-4%).