Filing Flows › Stabilis Solutions (SLNG) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Stabilis Solutions (SLNG) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Stabilis Solutions's revenue rose $1.5M (+15%) from $10.4M in Q1 2026 to $11.9M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Natural Gas, Gathering, Transportation, Marketing and Processing +$2.3M (+27%); Service −$814K (-99%); Product and Service, Other +$186K (94×).
Stabilis Solutions, Q2 2026: revenue $11.9M (-31% year over year), operating margin -40.1%, net loss $4.6M, operating cash flow $7.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 40.1% | 68.9% | -28.8 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natural Gas, Gathering, Transportation, Marketing and Processing | $11.0M | $8.7M | $2.3M | +27% |
| Rental | $683K | $857K | −$174K | -20% |
| Product and Service, Other | $188K | $2K | $186K | 94× |
| Service | $9K | $823K | −$814K | -99% |
| Revenue | $11.9M | $10.4M | $1.5M | +15% |
| Other income, net | $294K | $215K | $79K | +37% |
| Net loss | $4.6M | $4.1M | $561K | +14% |
| Costs & expenses | $16.8M | $14.7M | $2.2M | +15% |
| Operating costs | $16.7M | $14.7M | $2.0M | +14% |
| Income tax | $149K | $6K | $143K | 25× |
| Cost of revenue | $9.6M | $10.0M | −$443K | -4% |
| SG&A | $2.5M | $2.8M | −$295K | -11% |
| Other operating costs | $4.6M | $1.9M | $2.8M | +149% |
| Operating cash sources | $11.7M | $16.5M | −$4.8M | -29% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.8M | $1.8M | −$8K | -0.4% |
| Working capital & other | $9.9M | $14.7M | −$4.8M | -32% |
| Net loss absorbed | $4.6M | $4.1M | $561K | +14% |
| Operating cash flow | $7.1M | $12.4M | −$5.3M | -43% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $4.8M | $7.1M | −$2.4M | -33% |
| Capital expenditures | $2.3M | $5.3M | −$3.0M | -56% |
Questions
How much did Stabilis Solutions's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Stabilis Solutions's revenue rose $1.5M (+15%) from $10.4M in Q1 2026 to $11.9M in Q2 2026.
What drove Stabilis Solutions's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Natural Gas, Gathering, Transportation, Marketing and Processing +$2.3M (+27%); Service −$814K (-99%); Product and Service, Other +$186K (94×).