Filing Flows › Stabilis Solutions (SLNG) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Stabilis Solutions (SLNG) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Stabilis Solutions's revenue rose $2.9M (+25%) from $11.9M in Q2 2026 to $14.8M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Rental +$1.2M (+182%); Service +$1.1M (119×); Natural Gas, Gathering, Transportation, Marketing and Processing +$514K (+5%). Operating margin 0.5% against -40.1% (+40.6 pts).
Stabilis Solutions, Q3 2026: revenue $14.8M (-27% year over year), operating margin 0.5%, net earnings $189K, operating cash flow $3.9M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 0.5% | -40.1% | +40.6 pts |
| Net margin | 1.3% | -38.9% | +40.2 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natural Gas, Gathering, Transportation, Marketing and Processing | $11.6M | $11.0M | $514K | +5% |
| Rental | $1.9M | $683K | $1.2M | +182% |
| Service | $1.1M | $9K | $1.1M | 119× |
| Product and Service, Other | $288K | $188K | $100K | +53% |
| Revenue | $14.8M | $11.9M | $2.9M | +25% |
| Other income, net | $120K | $294K | −$174K | -59% |
| Operating profit | $67K | −$4.8M | $4.8M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $14.8M | $16.7M | −$1.9M | -12% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $187K | −$4.5M | $4.7M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $10.5M | $9.6M | $937K | +10% |
| SG&A | $2.5M | $2.5M | $16K | +0.6% |
| Other operating costs | $1.7M | $4.6M | −$2.9M | -62% |
| Income tax benefit | $2K | −$149K | $151K | — |
| Net earnings | $189K | −$4.6M | $4.8M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.7M | $1.8M | −$29K | -2% |
| Working capital & other | $1.9M | $9.9M | −$8.0M | -80% |
| Operating cash flow | $3.9M | $7.1M | −$3.2M | -45% |
| Capital expenditures | $4.0M | $2.3M | $1.7M | +73% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $75K | −$4.8M | $4.9M | — |
Questions
How much did Stabilis Solutions's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Stabilis Solutions's revenue rose $2.9M (+25%) from $11.9M in Q2 2026 to $14.8M in Q3 2026.
What drove Stabilis Solutions's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Rental +$1.2M (+182%); Service +$1.1M (119×); Natural Gas, Gathering, Transportation, Marketing and Processing +$514K (+5%).