Filing Flows › Stabilis Solutions (SLNG) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Stabilis Solutions (SLNG) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Stabilis Solutions's revenue fell $5.5M (-27%) from $20.3M in Q3 2025 to $14.8M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Natural Gas, Gathering, Transportation, Marketing and Processing −$6.0M (-34%); Rental +$552K (+40%); Service −$170K (-14%). Operating margin 0.5% against 3.9% (-3.5 pts).
Stabilis Solutions, Q3 2026: revenue $14.8M (-27% year over year), operating margin 0.5%, net earnings $189K, operating cash flow $3.9M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 0.5% | 3.9% | -3.5 pts |
| Net margin | 1.3% | 5.5% | -4.2 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natural Gas, Gathering, Transportation, Marketing and Processing | $11.6M | $17.5M | −$6.0M | -34% |
| Rental | $1.9M | $1.4M | $552K | +40% |
| Service | $1.1M | $1.2M | −$170K | -14% |
| Product and Service, Other | $288K | $180K | $108K | +60% |
| Revenue | $14.8M | $20.3M | −$5.5M | -27% |
| Other income, net | $120K | $327K | −$207K | -63% |
| Operating profit | $67K | $793K | −$726K | -92% |
| Costs & expenses | $14.8M | $19.5M | −$4.8M | -24% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $187K | $1.1M | −$933K | -83% |
| Cost of revenue | $10.5M | $14.7M | −$4.2M | -29% |
| SG&A | $2.5M | $2.8M | −$266K | -10% |
| Other operating costs | $1.7M | $2.0M | −$277K | -14% |
| Income tax benefit | $2K | −$1K | $3K | — |
| Net earnings | $189K | $1.1M | −$930K | -83% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.7M | $1.8M | −$94K | -5% |
| Working capital & other | $1.9M | −$567K | $2.5M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $3.9M | $2.4M | $1.5M | +62% |
| Capital expenditures | $4.0M | $3.9M | $82K | +2% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $75K | $1.5M | −$1.4M | -95% |
Questions
How much did Stabilis Solutions's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Stabilis Solutions's revenue fell $5.5M (-27%) from $20.3M in Q3 2025 to $14.8M in Q3 2026.
What drove Stabilis Solutions's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Natural Gas, Gathering, Transportation, Marketing and Processing −$6.0M (-34%); Rental +$552K (+40%); Service −$170K (-14%).