Filing Flows › Sylvamo (SLVM) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Sylvamo (SLVM) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Sylvamo's revenue rose $51.0M (+7%) from $755M in Q1 2026 to $806M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Latin America Segment +$26.0M (+15%); North America Segment +$21.0M (+5%); Europe Segment +$4.0M (+2%).
Sylvamo, Q2 2026: revenue $806M (+2% year over year), operating margin 1.7%, net loss $11.0M, operating cash flow $38.0M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| North America Segment | $411M | $390M | $21.0M | +5% |
| Latin America Segment | $203M | $177M | $26.0M | +15% |
| Europe Segment | $192M | $188M | $4.0M | +2% |
| Revenue | $806M | $755M | $51.0M | +7% |
| Net loss | $11.0M | $3.0M | $8.0M | +267% |
| Costs & expenses | $817M | $770M | $47.0M | +6% |
| Operating costs | $792M | $770M | $22.0M | +3% |
| Interest & other, net | $13.0M | −$9.0M | $22.0M | — |
| Income tax | $12.0M | −$3.0M | $15.0M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $674M | $630M | $44.0M | +7% |
| SG&A | $69.0M | $73.0M | −$4.0M | -5% |
| Other operating costs | $49.0M | $67.0M | −$18.0M | -27% |
| Operating cash sources | $49.0M | −$7.0M | $56.0M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $43.0M | $41.0M | $2.0M | +5% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.0M | $3.0M | $0 | 0% |
| Working capital & other | $3.0M | −$51.0M | $54.0M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $11.0M | $3.0M | $8.0M | +267% |
| Operating cash flow | $38.0M | −$10.0M | $48.0M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $61.0M | $49.0M | $12.0M | +24% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $23.0M | $59.0M | −$36.0M | -61% |
Questions
How much did Sylvamo's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Sylvamo's revenue rose $51.0M (+7%) from $755M in Q1 2026 to $806M in Q2 2026.
What drove Sylvamo's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Latin America Segment +$26.0M (+15%); North America Segment +$21.0M (+5%); Europe Segment +$4.0M (+2%).