Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Summit Midstream (SMC) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

Summit Midstream (SMC) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

Summit Midstream's revenue fell $3.2M (-2%) from $142M in Q4 2025 to $139M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Other revenues −$6.1M (-51%); Natural gas, NGLs and condensate sales +$5.3M (+8%); Gathering services and related fees −$2.4M (-4%).

Summit Midstream, Q1 2026: revenue $139M (+5% year over year), operating margin 11.7%, net loss $3.2M, operating cash flow $6.9M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

Summit Midstream: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Summit Midstream: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Working capital & other$53.0MNegative free cash flow (OCF …$47.0MOperating cash flow−$46.8MCosts & expenses−$6.9MOther revenues−$6.1MInterest & other, net−$5.8MNatural gas, NGLs and condens…$5.3MNet loss−$4.1MNet loss absorbed−$4.1MOther operating costs−$2.9M

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Natural gas, NGLs and condensate sales$73.7M$68.3M$5.3M+8%
Gathering services and related fees$59.6M$62.0M−$2.4M-4%
Other revenues$5.9M$12.0M−$6.1M-51%
Revenue$139M$142M−$3.2M-2%
Income tax benefit$1.0M$582K$420K+72%
Net loss$3.2M$7.3M−$4.1M-57%
Costs & expenses$143M$150M−$6.9M-5%
Operating costs$123M$124M−$1.1M-0.9%
Interest & other, net$20.5M$26.3M−$5.8M-22%
Cost of revenue$39.4M$39.7M−$281K-0.7%
General & admin$17.9M$15.7M$2.1M+14%
Other operating costs$65.5M$68.5M−$2.9M-4%
Operating cash sources$29.7M$27.7M$2.0M+7%
Depreciation & amortization$26.7M$26.7M−$24K-0.1%
Share-based compensation$3.0M$997K$2.0M+205%
Net loss absorbed$3.2M$7.3M−$4.1M-57%
Working capital & other$19.7M−$33.3M$53.0M—
Operating cash flow$6.9M$53.7M−$46.8M-87%
Capital expenditures$19.3M$19.1M$145K+0.8%
Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex)$12.4M−$34.5M$47.0M—

Questions

How much did Summit Midstream's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

Summit Midstream's revenue fell $3.2M (-2%) from $142M in Q4 2025 to $139M in Q1 2026.

What drove Summit Midstream's revenue change in Q1 2026?

Other revenues −$6.1M (-51%); Natural gas, NGLs and condensate sales +$5.3M (+8%); Gathering services and related fees −$2.4M (-4%).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →