Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Syndax Pharmaceuticals (SNDX) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025

Syndax Pharmaceuticals (SNDX) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)

Syndax Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $37.4M (+82%) from $45.9M in Q3 2025 to $83.3M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Product +$28.7M (+90%); Collaboration Revenue +$8.7M (+63%).

Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Q3 2026: revenue $83.3M (+82% year over year), operating margin -50.3%, net loss $49.4M, operating cash flow −$27.3M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.

Syndax Pharmaceuticals: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Syndax Pharmaceuticals: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Cash used in operations−$43.3MProduct$28.7MCosts & expenses$26.1MWorking capital & other$25.8MOperating costs$21.9MOther operating costs$11.9MNet loss−$11.3MOperating cash sources−$11.3MNet loss absorbed−$11.3MResearch & development$11.2M

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q3 2025Change%
Product$60.7M$32.0M$28.7M+90%
Collaboration Revenue$22.6M$13.9M$8.7M+63%
Revenue$83.3M$45.9M$37.4M+82%
Net loss$49.4M$60.7M−$11.3M-19%
Costs & expenses$133M$107M$26.1M+25%
Operating costs$125M$103M$21.9M+21%
Interest & other, net$7.5M$3.3M$4.2M+129%
Research & development$67.5M$56.3M$11.2M+20%
General & admin$43.7M$44.9M−$1.2M-3%
Other operating costs$14.0M$2.1M$11.9M+566%
Operating cash sources$49.4M$60.7M−$11.3M-19%
Depreciation$6.0M$3.0M$3.0M+100%
Share-based compensation$15.3M$12.1M$3.2M+27%
Working capital & other$892K−$24.9M$25.8M—
Cash used in operations$27.3M$70.5M−$43.3M-61%
Net loss absorbed$49.4M$60.7M−$11.3M-19%

Questions

How much did Syndax Pharmaceuticals's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?

Syndax Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $37.4M (+82%) from $45.9M in Q3 2025 to $83.3M in Q3 2026.

What drove Syndax Pharmaceuticals's revenue change in Q3 2026?

Product +$28.7M (+90%); Collaboration Revenue +$8.7M (+63%).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →