Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Stoneridge (SRI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Stoneridge (SRI) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Stoneridge's revenue rose $20.5M (+13%) from $161M in Q1 2026 to $181M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Electronics +$16.1M (+11%); Stoneridge Brazil +$4.5M (+28%).

Stoneridge, Q2 2026: revenue $181M (+15% year over year), operating margin -0.7%, net loss $5.3M, operating cash flow $12.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Stoneridge: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Stoneridge: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash flow$23.8MNet loss−$22.6MNet loss absorbed−$22.6MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$20.1MCost of revenue$18.7MElectronics$16.1MInterest & other, net−$16.0MOperating costs$12.7MSG&A−$6.5MStoneridge Brazil$4.5M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Free cash flow margin4.3%-7.7%+11.9 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Electronics$161M$145M$16.1M+11%
Stoneridge Brazil$20.5M$16.0M$4.5M+28%
Revenue$181M$161M$20.5M+13%
Net loss$5.3M$27.9M−$22.6M-81%
Costs & expenses$187M$189M−$2.1M-1%
Operating costs$183M$170M$12.7M+8%
Interest & other, net$1.5M$17.5M−$16.0M-91%
Income tax$2.6M$1.4M$1.1M+81%
Cost of revenue$145M$126M$18.7M+15%
Research & development$12.0M$11.4M$555K+5%
SG&A$26.1M$32.5M−$6.5M-20%
Operating cash sources$17.6M$16.4M$1.2M+7%
Depreciation & amortization$5.6M$5.7M−$53K-0.9%
Share-based compensation$1.1M$3.6M−$2.4M-68%
Working capital & other$10.8M$7.1M$3.6M+51%
Net loss absorbed$5.3M$27.9M−$22.6M-81%
Operating cash flow$12.3M−$11.5M$23.8M—
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$7.7M−$12.3M$20.1M—
Capital expenditures$4.6M$836K$3.7M+447%

Questions

How much did Stoneridge's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Stoneridge's revenue rose $20.5M (+13%) from $161M in Q1 2026 to $181M in Q2 2026.

What drove Stoneridge's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Electronics +$16.1M (+11%); Stoneridge Brazil +$4.5M (+28%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →