Filing Flows › Stoneridge (SRI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Stoneridge (SRI) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Stoneridge's revenue rose $23.8M (+15%) from $158M in Q2 2025 to $181M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Electronics +$18.2M (+13%); Stoneridge Brazil +$5.6M (+38%).
Stoneridge, Q2 2026: revenue $181M (+15% year over year), operating margin -0.7%, net loss $5.3M, operating cash flow $12.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 4.3% | 4.7% | -0.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electronics | $161M | $143M | $18.2M | +13% |
| Stoneridge Brazil | $20.5M | $14.9M | $5.6M | +38% |
| Revenue | $181M | $158M | $23.8M | +15% |
| Net loss | $5.3M | $9.4M | −$4.1M | -44% |
| Costs & expenses | $187M | $167M | $19.8M | +12% |
| Operating costs | $183M | $162M | $20.8M | +13% |
| Interest & other, net | $1.5M | $3.6M | −$2.1M | -58% |
| Income tax | $2.6M | $1.5M | $1.0M | +66% |
| Cost of revenue | $145M | $121M | $23.4M | +19% |
| Research & development | $12.0M | $14.8M | −$2.9M | -19% |
| SG&A | $26.1M | $25.7M | $357K | +1% |
| Operating cash sources | $17.6M | $20.1M | −$2.5M | -12% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $5.6M | $5.5M | $193K | +4% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.1M | $1.4M | −$276K | -19% |
| Working capital & other | $10.8M | $13.2M | −$2.4M | -18% |
| Net loss absorbed | $5.3M | $9.4M | −$4.1M | -44% |
| Operating cash flow | $12.3M | $10.7M | $1.6M | +15% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $7.7M | $7.4M | $333K | +4% |
| Capital expenditures | $4.6M | $3.3M | $1.3M | +39% |
Questions
How much did Stoneridge's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Stoneridge's revenue rose $23.8M (+15%) from $158M in Q2 2025 to $181M in Q2 2026.
What drove Stoneridge's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Electronics +$18.2M (+13%); Stoneridge Brazil +$5.6M (+38%).