Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Stag Industrial (STAG) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Stag Industrial (STAG) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Stag Industrial's revenue rose $162K (+0.1%) from $224M in Q1 2026 to $224M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 37.0% against 37.5% (-0.4 pts).

Stag Industrial, Q2 2026: revenue $224M (+8% year over year), operating margin 37.0%, net earnings $52.9M, operating cash flow $111M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Stag Industrial: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Stag Industrial: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Capital expenditures−$10.5MPre-tax earnings−$9.3MNet earnings−$9.1MOther expense, net$8.4MOperating cash flow−$6.5MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$4.0MDepreciation & amortization$3.7MOther operating costs$1.4MWorking capital & other$1.1MCosts & expenses$1.1M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Operating margin37.0%37.5%-0.4 pts
Net margin23.6%27.7%-4.1 pts
Free cash flow margin35.7%33.9%+1.7 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$224M$224M$162K+0.1%
Operating profit$83.1M$84.0M−$907K-1%
Costs & expenses$141M$140M$1.1M+0.8%
Pre-tax earnings$54.0M$63.3M−$9.3M-15%
Other expense, net$29.1M$20.7M$8.4M+41%
General & admin$13.5M$13.9M−$312K-2%
Other operating costs$128M$126M$1.4M+1%
Net earnings$52.9M$62.0M−$9.1M-15%
Minority interests$1.1M$1.3M−$219K-17%
Depreciation & amortization$82.2M$78.6M$3.7M+5%
Share-based compensation$3.5M$3.5M$47K+1%
Working capital & other$27.7M$26.6M$1.1M+4%
Operating cash flow$111M$117M−$6.5M-6%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$80.1M$76.1M$4.0M+5%
Capital expenditures$30.8M$41.3M−$10.5M-25%

Questions

How much did Stag Industrial's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Stag Industrial's revenue rose $162K (+0.1%) from $224M in Q1 2026 to $224M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 37.0% against 37.5% (-0.4 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →