Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Stag Industrial (STAG) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

Stag Industrial (STAG) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Stag Industrial's revenue rose $6.7M (+3%) from $224M in Q2 2026 to $231M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 38.4% against 37.0% (+1.3 pts).

Stag Industrial, Q3 2026: revenue $231M (+9% year over year), operating margin 38.4%, net earnings $70.7M, operating cash flow $147M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

Stag Industrial: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Stag Industrial: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Operating cash flow$36.6MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$25.9MWorking capital & other−$19.9MPre-tax earnings$18.1MNet earnings$17.8MOther expense, net−$12.6MCapital expenditures$10.7MOperating profit$5.5MDepreciation & amortization−$1.7MGeneral & admin$1.3M

Margins

Q3 2026Q2 2026Change
Operating margin38.4%37.0%+1.3 pts
Net margin30.6%23.6%+7.0 pts
Free cash flow margin45.9%35.7%+10.2 pts

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Revenue$231M$224M$6.7M+3%
Operating profit$88.6M$83.1M$5.5M+7%
Costs & expenses$142M$141M$1.1M+0.8%
Pre-tax earnings$72.2M$54.0M$18.1M+34%
Other expense, net$16.5M$29.1M−$12.6M-43%
General & admin$14.8M$13.5M$1.3M+10%
Other operating costs$128M$128M−$140K-0.1%
Net earnings$70.7M$52.9M$17.8M+34%
Minority interests$1.4M$1.1M$351K+32%
Depreciation & amortization$80.5M$82.2M−$1.7M-2%
Share-based compensation$4.1M$3.5M$560K+16%
Working capital & other$7.8M$27.7M−$19.9M-72%
Operating cash flow$147M$111M$36.6M+33%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$106M$80.1M$25.9M+32%
Capital expenditures$41.5M$30.8M$10.7M+35%

Questions

How much did Stag Industrial's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

Stag Industrial's revenue rose $6.7M (+3%) from $224M in Q2 2026 to $231M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 38.4% against 37.0% (+1.3 pts).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →