Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Stag Industrial (STAG) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025

Stag Industrial (STAG) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)

Stag Industrial's revenue rose $19.9M (+9%) from $211M in Q3 2025 to $231M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 38.4% against 38.0% (+0.3 pts).

Stag Industrial, Q3 2026: revenue $231M (+9% year over year), operating margin 38.4%, net earnings $70.7M, operating cash flow $147M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.

Stag Industrial: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Stag Industrial: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Working capital & other$23.6MPre-tax earnings$22.5MNet earnings$22.1MOther expense, net−$14.1MCosts & expenses$11.6MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$10.5MOther operating costs$8.9MOperating profit$8.4MCapital expenditures−$6.5MDepreciation & amortization$4.6M

Margins

Q3 2026Q3 2025Change
Operating margin38.4%38.0%+0.3 pts
Net margin30.6%23.0%+7.6 pts
Free cash flow margin45.9%45.2%+0.6 pts

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q3 2025Change%
Revenue$231M$211M$19.9M+9%
Operating profit$88.6M$80.3M$8.4M+10%
Costs & expenses$142M$131M$11.6M+9%
Pre-tax earnings$72.2M$49.6M$22.5M+45%
Other expense, net$16.5M$30.6M−$14.1M-46%
General & admin$14.8M$12.2M$2.7M+22%
Other operating costs$128M$119M$8.9M+7%
Net earnings$70.7M$48.6M$22.1M+45%
Minority interests$1.4M$1.0M$434K+43%
Depreciation & amortization$80.5M$76.0M$4.6M+6%
Share-based compensation$4.1M$3.1M$940K+30%
Working capital & other$7.8M−$15.8M$23.6M—
Operating cash flow$147M$144M$4.0M+3%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$106M$95.5M$10.5M+11%
Capital expenditures$41.5M$48.0M−$6.5M-14%

Questions

How much did Stag Industrial's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?

Stag Industrial's revenue rose $19.9M (+9%) from $211M in Q3 2025 to $231M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 38.4% against 38.0% (+0.3 pts).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →