Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Sutro Biopharma (STRO) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

Sutro Biopharma (STRO) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

Sutro Biopharma's revenue rose $2.9M (+25%) from $11.6M in Q4 2025 to $14.5M in Q1 2026.

Sutro Biopharma, Q1 2026: revenue $14.5M (-16% year over year), operating margin -204.2%, net loss $38.5M, operating cash flow −$42.3M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

Sutro Biopharma: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Sutro Biopharma: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Working capital & other$23.7MCash used in operations$15.8MOperating cash sources$15.4MNet loss−$8.3MNet loss absorbed−$8.3MOperating costs−$5.5MCosts & expenses−$5.5MGeneral & admin−$1.1MDepreciation & amortization−$346KShare-based compensation−$93K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Revenue$14.5M$11.6M$2.9M+25%
Income tax benefit$15K$82K−$67K-82%
Net loss$38.5M$46.8M−$8.3M-18%
Costs & expenses$53.0M$58.5M−$5.5M-9%
Operating costs$44.2M$49.7M−$5.5M-11%
Interest & other, net$8.8M$8.8M$48K+0.5%
Research & development$36.6M$36.6M−$89K-0.2%
General & admin$7.6M$8.7M−$1.1M-12%
Operating cash sources$45.1M$29.7M$15.4M+52%
Depreciation & amortization$1.3M$1.6M−$346K-21%
Share-based compensation$1.6M$1.7M−$93K-6%
Cash used in operations$42.3M$26.4M$15.8M+60%
Net loss absorbed$38.5M$46.8M−$8.3M-18%
Working capital & other$6.6M−$17.0M$23.7M—

Questions

How much did Sutro Biopharma's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

Sutro Biopharma's revenue rose $2.9M (+25%) from $11.6M in Q4 2025 to $14.5M in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →