Filing Flows

Filing Flows › T1 Energy (TE) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

T1 Energy (TE) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

T1 Energy's revenue fell $181M (-50%) from $359M in Q4 2025 to $178M in Q1 2026.

T1 Energy, Q1 2026: revenue $178M (+232% year over year), operating margin -12.7%, net loss $20.4M, operating cash flow −$72.9M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

T1 Energy: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025T1 Energy: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Costs & expenses−$348MWorking capital & other$283MOperating costs−$245MCost of revenue−$226MNet loss−$169MNet loss absorbed−$169MCash used in operations$116MOperating cash sources$115MOther income, net$103MShare-based compensation−$1.6M

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Revenue$178M$359M−$181M-50%
Other income, net$1.9M−$101M$103M—
Income tax benefit$222K−$1.2M$1.4M—
Net loss$20.4M$189M−$169M-89%
Costs & expenses$200M$548M−$348M-63%
Operating costs$200M$446M−$245M-55%
Cost of revenue$149M$375M−$226M-60%
Operating cash sources$101M−$14.0M$115M—
Depreciation & amortization$25.1M$24.7M$439K+2%
Share-based compensation$2.7M$4.3M−$1.6M-36%
Cash used in operations$72.9M−$43.0M$116M—
Net loss absorbed$20.4M$189M−$169M-89%
Working capital & other$80.3M−$203M$283M—

Questions

How much did T1 Energy's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

T1 Energy's revenue fell $181M (-50%) from $359M in Q4 2025 to $178M in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →