Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Companies › Teads Holding › Cash flow

Teads Holding cash flow, quarter by quarter

Latest: Q2 2026 · from the cash-flow statements filed with the SEC

Free cash flow$8.0M in Q2 2026 · −$45.6M over twelve months

Operating cash flow$9.2M
Capital spending−$1.1M
Free cash flow+$8.0M
Cash conversion cycle-13 days

Analysis

In Q2 2026, Teads Holding generated $9.2M of operating cash flow and spent $1.1M on capital projects, leaving free cash flow of $8.0M. That is $15.9M less than in Q2 2025 ($23.9M).

Over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, operating cash flow was −$42.2M; the largest uses were operating cash flow ($42.2M), other financing ($11.1M), other investing ($6.0M); the cash balance fell by $61.7M.

Operating cash flow was $9.2M against net income of −$42.5M. The largest differences: depreciation & amortization +$15.2M, prepaid and other assets +$14.2M, payables +$11.4M.

Its cash conversion cycle was -13 days (receivables 90 + inventory 0 − payables 102): suppliers fund its working capital.

Free cash flow

Teads Holding: free cash flow by quarterTeads Holding: free cash flow by quarter$11.1MQ3 2024$40.0MQ4 2024−$3.9MQ1 2025$23.9MQ2 2025−$24.5MQ3 2025$6.5MQ4 2025−$35.6MQ1 2026$8.0MQ2 2026
Operating cash flow less capital spending.
Teads Holding: operating cash flow against capital spendingTeads Holding: operating cash flow against capital spendingOperating cash flowCapital spending$13.7M$2.5MQ3 2024$42.7M$2.7MQ4 2024−$966K$2.9MQ1 2025$25.0M$1.1MQ2 2025−$23.7M$789KQ3 2025$7.3M$755KQ4 2025−$34.9M$726KQ1 2026$9.2M$1.1MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Operating cash flow $9.2M, Capital spending $1.1M.

Capital allocation, year by year

Teads Holding: where the cash came from (up) and went (down), by fiscal yearTeads Holding: where the cash came from (up) and went (down), by fiscal yearOperating cash flowNet borrowingShares issuedCapital spendingAcquisitionsBuybacksFY2021: Operating cash flow $56.8MFY2021: Net borrowing $200MFY2021: Shares issued $149MFY2021: Capital spending −$9.7MFY2021: Buybacks −$14.2M$406MFY2021FY2022: Operating cash flow $3.8MFY2022: Capital spending −$13.4MFY2022: Acquisitions −$45.2MFY2022: Buybacks −$32.7M$3.8MFY2022FY2023: Operating cash flow $13.7MFY2023: Net borrowing −$98.0MFY2023: Capital spending −$10.1MFY2023: Acquisitions −$389KFY2023: Buybacks −$18.5M$13.7MFY2023FY2024: Operating cash flow $68.6MFY2024: Net borrowing −$110MFY2024: Capital spending −$7.4MFY2024: Acquisitions −$181KFY2024: Buybacks −$6.6M$68.6MFY2024FY2025: Operating cash flow $7.6MFY2025: Net borrowing $618MFY2025: Capital spending −$5.6MFY2025: Acquisitions −$598MFY2025: Buybacks −$646K$625MFY2025
Over these 5 years operating cash flow totalled $150M; the largest uses were acquisitions ($644M) and net borrowing ($208M). Cash-flow statements as filed.

Cash runway and the debt wall

Cash & investments$91.0M
Debt$614M
Net debt$523M
Cash runway24 months

Teads Holding is burning cash: its operations consume cash, a free cash flow of −$45.6M a year at the current rate against $91.0M of cash and investments: a runway of about 24 months before any new financing.

Where the cash came from and went

Teads Holding: sources (+) and uses (−) of cash, Q2 2026Teads Holding: sources (+) and uses (−) of cash, Q2 2026Other financing−$10.9MOperating cash flow$9.2MOther investing$5.6MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$2.5MCapital spending−$1.1MExchange rates−$179KBuybacks−$75K
Teads Holding: sources (+) and uses (−) of cash, TTM to Q2 2026Teads Holding: sources (+) and uses (−) of cash, TTM to Q2 2026Cash drawn (+) / kept (−)$61.7MOperating cash flow−$42.2MOther financing−$11.1MOther investing−$6.0MCapital spending−$3.4MExchange rates$1.3MBuybacks−$206K

From profit to cash

Teads Holding: net income to operating cash flow, Q2 2026Teads Holding: net income to operating cash flow, Q2 2026Net income−$42.5MDepreciation & amortization$15.2MStock-based pay$2.3MDeferred taxes$1.5MOther non-cash−$3KReceivables−$6.8MPayables$11.4MDeferred revenue$1.7MPrepaid and other assets$14.2MOther operating capital$4.9MOperating cash flow$9.2M
Non-cash charges are added back; money tied up in receivables or inventory is subtracted.
QuarterReceivable daysInventory daysPayable daysCash conversion cycle
Q2 202690—102-13
Q1 2026105—116-11
Q4 202585—104-19
Q3 202594—120-26
Q2 202588—115-27
Q1 202575—106-31
Q4 202460—85-25
Q3 202464—66-2

Every quarter

QuarterOperating cash flowCapital spendingAcquisitionsBuybacksNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)Cash drawn (+) / kept (−)Free cash flow
Q2 2026$9.2M−$1.1M—−$75K—−$2.5M$8.0M
Q1 2026−$34.9M−$726K—−$38K—$43.2M−$35.6M
Q4 2025$7.3M−$755K—−$7K—$2.2M$6.5M
Q3 2025−$23.7M−$789K—−$86K—$18.8M−$24.5M
Q2 2025$25.0M−$1.1M—−$198K—−$12.2M$23.9M
Q1 2025−$966K−$2.9M−$598M−$355K$625M−$48.8M−$3.9M
Q4 2024$42.7M−$2.7M—−$210K—−$32.0M$40.0M
Q3 2024$13.7M−$2.5M—−$168K−$110M$18.0M$11.1M

Teads Holding: income statement and cash flow

Teads Holding, Q3 2026: revenue $235M (-26% year over year), operating margin -131.1%. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Teads Holding: every quarter, Q/Q and Y/Y → Open in the app

Read automatically from the company’s XBRL cash-flow statements; quarterly figures for the fourth quarter are the year less the first three. Errors are possible. Not investment advice.