Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Technology › Teads Holding (TEAD)

Teads Holding (TEAD) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 8-K filed Nov 5, 2026

Q3 2026 Revenue down 26% year over year to $235M · 138¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -131.1%

Teads Holding made $235M in Q3 2026 (-26% Y/Y). Operating margin -131.1%, net loss $325M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 8-K filed Nov 5, 2026 (preliminary, from the earnings release).

Revenue$235M
Year over year-26%
Operating margin-131.1%
Net earnings−$325M
Operating cash flow−$27.9M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $235.1M in Q3 2026, down 26% year over year and down 17% from the previous quarter.

Gross margin was 25.9%, down 7.3 points from Q3 2025. Operating costs exceeded revenue by $308.2M, an operating margin of -131.1%. Operating expenses grew 229% against a revenue fall of 26%. The fastest-growing cost line was Other operating costs (+41419%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $325.5M, wider than the previous quarter's $42.5M loss.

Operating cash flow was −$27.9M. Non-cash charges added back $2.1M of depreciation and amortization and $1.7M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $293.7M. Capital expenditures of $508K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$28.4M.

Quarterly history

Teads Holding revenue by quarterTeads Holding revenue by quarter$286MQ1 2025$343MQ2 2025$319MQ3 2025$352MQ4 2025$266MQ1 2026$285MQ2 2026$235MQ3 2026
Teads Holding net earnings by quarterTeads Holding net earnings by quarter−$54.8MQ1 2025−$14.3MQ2 2025−$19.7MQ3 2025−$428MQ4 2025−$38.8MQ1 2026−$42.5MQ2 2026−$325MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 20268-KNov 5, 2026$235M-26%-131.1%−$325M−$27.9M
Q2 202610-QAug 7, 2026$285M-17%-5.5%−$42.5M$9.2M
Q1 202610-QMay 8, 2026$266M-7%-8.2%−$38.8M−$34.9M
Q4 202510-KMar 16, 2026$352M+50%-98.2%−$428M$7.3M
Q3 202510-QNov 6, 2025$319M+42%-2.0%−$19.7M−$23.7M
Q2 202510-QAug 8, 2025$343M+60%-0.7%−$14.3M$25.0M
Q1 202510-QMay 12, 2025$286M+32%-15.5%−$54.8M−$966K

Charts

Teads Holding: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterTeads Holding: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+32%Q1 2025+60%+20%Q2 2025+42%-7%Q3 2025+50%+10%Q4 2025-7%-24%Q1 2026-17%+7%Q2 2026-26%-17%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y -26%, Q/Q -17%.
Teads Holding: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Teads Holding: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Cash drawn (+) / kept (−)$61.7MOperating cash flow−$42.2MOther financing−$11.1MOther investing−$6.0MCapital spending−$3.4MExchange rates$1.3MBuybacks−$206K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Teads Holding: profit against cash, quarter by quarterTeads Holding: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$6.7M$13.7MQ3 2024−$167K$42.7MQ4 2024−$54.8M−$966KQ1 2025−$14.3M$25.0MQ2 2025−$19.7M−$23.7MQ3 2025−$428M$7.3MQ4 2025−$38.8M−$34.9MQ1 2026−$42.5M$9.2MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$42.5M, Operating cash flow $9.2M.
Teads Holding: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)Teads Holding: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)61MFY202054MFY202156MFY202257MFY202353MFY202491MFY2025
+50.0% since FY2020: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay); earlier years scaled for the 3-for-1 split before FY2021.
Teads Holding in its industry: growth against margin (51 companies, SIC 7370)Teads Holding in its industry: growth against margin (51 companies, SIC 7370)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +9%median -1%GOOGLMETASPCXFLUTAPPSNAPZMPINSNIQMTCHSABRTTDRXTFDSTBLATRIPPPLITEMDOCNCSQREVERBMBLDVMGNIGRNDZIPDSPHSTMNXDRPUBMHCATRUMBLNDCDLXSSTCEVAYYAIPODCIPMGOAIDJTCSAIIPDNCNETTWAVTRSOMITIRMXIGITSBBLRTEAD (-26%, -100%)
Services-Computer Programming, Data Processing, Etc.; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Teads Holding

On February 3, 2025, Outbrain Inc. (“Outbrain”) completed its acquisition (the “Acquisition”) of TEADS, a private limited liability company ( société à responsabilité limitée ) incorporated and existing under the laws of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg (“Legacy Teads”). The consideration paid at the closing of the Acquisition was approximately $900 million, comprising a cash payment of $625 million, subject to certain customary adjustments, and 43.75 million shares of the Company’s common stock, $0.001 par value per share, and following the closing, Altice Teads S.A. owned approximately 46.6% of the Company’s issued and outstanding Common Stock. Effective June 6, 2025, Outbrain changed its corporate name to Teads Holding Co. (“Teads”). Effective June 10, 2025, Teads’ shares started trading on The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC under the trading symbol TEAD.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 16, 2026.

Teads Holding against its Services-Computer Programming, Data Processing, Etc. peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: -26% against the peers' median +14%. Operating margin: -131.1% against the peers' median 19.1%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
TEAD Teads HoldingQ3 2026$235M-26%-131.1%
GOOGL AlphabetQ3 2026$127.6B+25%31.8%
META Meta PlatformsQ3 2026$64.6B+26%20.1%
SPCX Space Exploration TechnologiesQ3 2026$14.6B+161%19.1%
FLUT Flutter EntertainmentQ3 2026$3.9B+2%-30.7%
APP AppLovinQ3 2026$2.2B+56%78.2%
SNAP SnapQ3 2026$1.7B+14%4.5%
ZM Zoom CommunicationsQ2 FY27$1.3B+5%24.6%
PINS PinterestQ3 2026$1.2B+12%2.6%

Source: Teads Holding 8-K on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1454938 · Services-Computer Programming, Data Processing, Etc.

13F: who owns TEAD and who is buying

Largest holders of TEAD (13F)Largest holders of TEAD (13F)Value Base$4.4MWhitefort Capital Management, LP$3.5MVanguard Group$1.5MVanguard Capital Management LLC$1.2MAQR Capital Management LLC$799KSusquehanna International Group, …$773KBlackRock$662KGSA Capital Partners LLP$430KMillennium Management LLC$350KBridgeway Capital Management, LLC$345K
Funds' net buying of TEAD by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of TEAD by quarter (13F)$1.0M2024-09−$2.6M2024-12$13.4M2025-03−$700K2025-06−$546K2025-09−$2.3M2025-12$1.8M2026-03−$1.2M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on TEAD

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare TEAD with

中文版:Teads Holding(TEAD)财报

Español · Français