Filing Flows › Teads Holding (TEAD) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Teads Holding (TEAD) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Teads Holding's revenue fell $58.5M (-17%) from $343M in Q2 2025 to $285M in Q2 2026.
Teads Holding, Q2 2026: revenue $285M (-17% year over year), operating margin -5.5%, net loss $42.5M, operating cash flow $9.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 1.1% | 5.7% | -4.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $285M | $343M | −$58.5M | -17% |
| Net loss | $42.5M | $14.3M | $28.2M | +197% |
| Costs & expenses | $327M | $363M | −$36.1M | -10% |
| Operating costs | $300M | $345M | −$45.1M | -13% |
| Interest & other, net | $19.5M | $17.8M | $1.7M | +10% |
| Income tax | $7.3M | −$5.8M | $13.1M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $189M | $223M | −$33.8M | -15% |
| Research & development | $11.4M | $13.3M | −$1.9M | -15% |
| Sales & marketing | $70.3M | $79.7M | −$9.4M | -12% |
| General & admin | $28.4M | $27.9M | $515K | +2% |
| Other operating costs | $1.2M | $1.7M | −$436K | -26% |
| Operating cash sources | $51.6M | $39.4M | $12.3M | +31% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $15.2M | $16.0M | −$866K | -5% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.3M | $3.8M | −$1.5M | -40% |
| Working capital & other | $34.2M | $19.5M | $14.7M | +75% |
| Net loss absorbed | $42.5M | $14.3M | $28.2M | +197% |
| Operating cash flow | $9.2M | $25.0M | −$15.9M | -63% |
| Free cash flow (company-reported) | $3.2M | $19.5M | −$16.3M | -83% |
| Capitalized software development costs | $4.8M | $4.4M | $413K | +9% |
| Purchases of property and equipment | $1.1M | $1.1M | −$28K | -2% |
Questions
How much did Teads Holding's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Teads Holding's revenue fell $58.5M (-17%) from $343M in Q2 2025 to $285M in Q2 2026.