Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Target Hospitality (TH) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Target Hospitality (TH) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Target Hospitality's revenue rose $12.7M (+17%) from $72.8M in Q1 2026 to $85.5M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Other revenues +$14.2M (+86%); WHS −$1.5M (-9%); All Other +$332K (+12%).

Target Hospitality, Q2 2026: revenue $85.5M (+39% year over year), operating margin -8.8%, net loss $9.0M, operating cash flow $104M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Target Hospitality: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Target Hospitality: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash flow$96.9MOperating cash sources$93.0MWorking capital & other$90.4MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$89.3MOther revenues$14.2MCapital expenditures$7.6MCosts & expenses$6.4MOperating costs$5.8MSG&A$4.2MNet loss−$4.0M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Free cash flow margin112.6%9.4%+103.1 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
HFS - South$31.5M$31.8M−$316K-1%
WHS$15.7M$17.1M−$1.5M-9%
Government$4.5M$4.6M−$46K-1%
All Other$3.0M$2.7M$332K+12%
Other revenues$30.8M$16.6M$14.2M+86%
Revenue$85.5M$72.8M$12.7M+17%
Net loss$9.0M$13.0M−$4.0M-31%
Costs & expenses$94.4M$88.0M$6.4M+7%
Operating costs$93.0M$87.1M$5.8M+7%
Interest & other, net$1.0M$892K$120K+13%
Income tax$473K−$2.3M$2.7M—
Cost of revenue$69.7M$65.9M$3.8M+6%
SG&A$18.8M$14.6M$4.2M+29%
Other operating costs$4.5M$6.6M−$2.1M-32%
Operating cash sources$113M$20.0M$93.0M+465%
Depreciation & amortization$21.5M$19.6M$1.9M+10%
Share-based compensation$2.3M$1.7M$658K+40%
Working capital & other$89.1M−$1.3M$90.4M—
Net loss absorbed$9.0M$13.0M−$4.0M-31%
Operating cash flow$104M$7.0M$96.9M15×
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$96.2M$6.9M$89.3M14×
Capital expenditures$7.8M$176K$7.6M44×

Questions

How much did Target Hospitality's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Target Hospitality's revenue rose $12.7M (+17%) from $72.8M in Q1 2026 to $85.5M in Q2 2026.

What drove Target Hospitality's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Other revenues +$14.2M (+86%); WHS −$1.5M (-9%); All Other +$332K (+12%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →