Filing Flows › Gentherm (THRM) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Gentherm (THRM) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Gentherm's revenue rose $18.2M (+5%) from $387M in Q3 2025 to $405M in Q3 2026.
Gentherm, Q3 2026: revenue $405M (+5% year over year), operating margin 3.5%, net loss $2.6M, operating cash flow $33.7M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 6.3% | 12.0% | -5.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $405M | $387M | $18.2M | +5% |
| Net loss | $2.6M | −$14.9M | $17.5M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $408M | $387M | $20.8M | +5% |
| Operating costs | $391M | $363M | $27.7M | +8% |
| Interest & other, net | $3.5M | $3.0M | $549K | +18% |
| Income tax | $13.4M | $5.9M | $7.5M | +126% |
| Cost of revenue | $311M | $292M | $19.1M | +7% |
| Research & development | $23.5M | $24.4M | −$964K | -4% |
| SG&A | $51.6M | $42.9M | $8.8M | +20% |
| Other operating costs | $4.8M | $4.0M | $852K | +21% |
| Operating cash sources | $36.3M | $41.2M | −$4.8M | -12% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $15.5M | $13.4M | $2.1M | +15% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.9M | $4.0M | −$1.0M | -26% |
| Working capital & other | $17.9M | $23.8M | −$5.9M | -25% |
| Net loss absorbed | $2.6M | −$14.9M | $17.5M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $33.7M | $56.1M | −$22.4M | -40% |
| Free Cash Flow (company-reported) | $25.4M | $46.5M | −$21.1M | -45% |
| Purchases of property and equipment, net | $8.3M | $9.6M | −$1.3M | -13% |
Questions
How much did Gentherm's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Gentherm's revenue rose $18.2M (+5%) from $387M in Q3 2025 to $405M in Q3 2026.