Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Tandy Leather Factory (TLF) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Tandy Leather Factory (TLF) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Tandy Leather Factory's revenue rose $271K (+2%) from $17.8M in Q2 2025 to $18.0M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 64.8% against 59.5% (+5.3 pts).

Tandy Leather Factory, Q2 2026: revenue $18.0M (+2% year over year), operating margin 3.0%, net earnings $409K, operating cash flow −$3.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Tandy Leather Factory: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Tandy Leather Factory: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Gross profit$1.1MCost of revenue−$851KPre-tax earnings$802KOperating expenses$645KNet earnings$608KOperating profit$477KCash used in operations−$335KOther income, net$325KOperating cash sources$296KWorking capital & other$296K

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Gross margin64.8%59.5%+5.3 pts
Operating margin3.0%0.4%+2.6 pts
Net margin2.3%-1.1%+3.4 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$18.0M$17.8M$271K+2%
Gross profit$11.7M$10.6M$1.1M+11%
Cost of revenue$6.3M$7.2M−$851K-12%
Other income, net$79K−$246K$325K—
Operating profit$543K$66K$477K+723%
Operating expenses$11.2M$10.5M$645K+6%
Pre-tax earnings$622K−$180K$802K—
Net earnings$409K−$199K$608K—
Income tax$213K$19K$194K11×
Operating cash sources$3.8M$3.5M$296K+8%
Share-based compensation$141K$118K$23K+19%
Cash used in operations$3.3M$3.6M−$335K-9%
Working capital & other$3.8M$3.5M$296K+8%

Questions

How much did Tandy Leather Factory's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Tandy Leather Factory's revenue rose $271K (+2%) from $17.8M in Q2 2025 to $18.0M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 64.8% against 59.5% (+5.3 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →