Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Companies › Teamshares › Cash flow

Teamshares cash flow, quarter by quarter

Latest: Q2 2026 · from the cash-flow statements filed with the SEC

Free cash flow−$4.9M in Q2 2026 · $21.2M over twelve months

Operating cash flow−$4.9M
Free cash flow−$4.9M
Cash / net income-0.5×

Analysis

In Q2 2026, Teamshares generated −$4.9M of operating cash flow. That is $22.3M more than in Q2 2025 (−$27.2M).

Over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, operating cash flow was $21.2M; the largest uses were other investing ($226M); besides operations, cash came from other financing ($304M); the cash balance rose by $99.2M.

Operating cash flow was −$4.9M against net income of $9.2M — -0.5× profit, less cash than reported earnings, worth checking against working capital. The largest differences: depreciation & amortization +$1.1M, stock-based pay +$1.1M, gains on disposals +$334K.

Free cash flow

Teamshares: free cash flow by quarterTeamshares: free cash flow by quarter−$364KQ1 2025−$27.2MQ2 2025$26.9MQ3 2025−$615KQ4 2025−$205KQ1 2026−$4.9MQ2 2026
Operating cash flow less capital spending.
Teamshares: operating cash flow against capital spendingTeamshares: operating cash flow against capital spendingOperating cash flowCapital spending−$364K$0Q1 2025−$27.2M$0Q2 2025$26.9M$0Q3 2025−$615K$0Q4 2025−$205K$0Q1 2026−$4.9M$0Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Operating cash flow −$4.9M, Capital spending $0.

Where the cash came from and went

Teamshares: sources (+) and uses (−) of cash, Q2 2026Teamshares: sources (+) and uses (−) of cash, Q2 2026Operating cash flow−$4.9MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)$4.9M
Teamshares: sources (+) and uses (−) of cash, TTM to Q2 2026Teamshares: sources (+) and uses (−) of cash, TTM to Q2 2026Other financing$304MOther investing−$226MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$99.2MOperating cash flow$21.2M

From profit to cash

Teamshares: net income to operating cash flow, Q2 2026Teamshares: net income to operating cash flow, Q2 2026Net income$9.5MDepreciation & amortization$1.1MStock-based pay$1.1MGains on disposals$334KOperating cash flow−$4.9M
Non-cash charges are added back; money tied up in receivables or inventory is subtracted.

Every quarter

QuarterOperating cash flowNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)Shares issuedCash drawn (+) / kept (−)Free cash flow
Q2 2026−$4.9M——$4.9M−$4.9M
Q1 2026−$205K——$205K−$205K
Q4 2025−$615K——$620K−$615K
Q3 2025$26.9M——$228K$26.9M
Q2 2025−$27.2M——$71K−$27.2M
Q1 2025−$364K−$177K$230M−$2.2M−$364K

Teamshares: income statement and cash flow

Teamshares, Q2 2026: revenue $149M (+20% year over year), operating margin 2.0%. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Teamshares: every quarter, Q/Q and Y/Y → Open in the app

Read automatically from the company’s XBRL cash-flow statements; quarterly figures for the fourth quarter are the year less the first three. Errors are possible. Not investment advice.