Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Consumer Discretionary › Teamshares (TMS)

Teamshares (TMS) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026 · Teamshares (TMS) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue up 20% year over year to $149M · 6¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 2.0%

Teamshares made $149M in Q2 2026 (+20% Y/Y): Products $113M, Services $36.1M. Operating margin 2.0%, net earnings $9.2M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026.

Revenue$149M
Year over year+20%
Operating margin2.0%
Net earnings$9.2M
Operating cash flow−$4.9M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $148.7M in Q2 2026, up 20% year over year. Products was the largest line at 76% of revenue. Products added $27.3M year over year (up 32%), 109% of the total change. Services declined 6%.

Gross margin was 41.3%, up 1.6 points from Q2 2025. Operating profit was $3.0M, a 2.0% margin (up 5.9 points year over year). Operating expenses grew 8% against revenue growth of 20%. The fastest-growing cost line was SG&A (+17%). Net earnings were $9.2M. The effective tax rate was 5.9%. Non-operating items added $7.1M, 70% of pre-tax earnings, so the bottom line overstates operating performance.

Operating cash flow was −$4.9M. Non-cash charges added back $1.1M of depreciation and $1.1M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $16.6M.

Quarterly history

Teamshares revenue by quarterTeamshares revenue by quarter$124MQ2 2025$149MQ2 2026
Teamshares net earnings by quarterTeamshares net earnings by quarter−$12.9MQ2 2025$9.2MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 14, 2026$149M+20%2.0%$9.2M−$4.9M
Q2 202510-QAug 13, 2025$124M—-0.3%−$12.9M−$68K

Charts

Teamshares: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Teamshares: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Other financing$304MOther investing−$226MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$99.2MOperating cash flow$21.2M
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Teamshares: profit against cash, quarter by quarterTeamshares: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$6.3M−$364KQ1 2025−$12.8M−$27.2MQ2 2025$2.1M$26.9MQ3 2025−$14.4M−$615KQ4 2025−$129K−$205KQ1 2026$9.2M−$4.9MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income $9.2M, Operating cash flow −$4.9M.
Teamshares in its industry: growth against margin (10 companies, SIC 5900)Teamshares in its industry: growth against margin (10 companies, SIC 5900)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +19%median 10%FCFSSVVEZPWSPHREALLIVEPLBYWINACIMGTMS (+20%, 2%)
Retail-Miscellaneous Retail; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Teamshares

We are a blank check company formed on November 27, 2024 as a Cayman Islands exempted company and for the purpose of effecting a Business Combination with one or more businesses or entities. While we may pursue an initial Business Combination in any business or industry, we have focused on capitalizing on the operational and investment experience of our Management Team and Senior Advisor. We have focused on companies that we believe have significant growth prospects with the potential to generate attractive returns for our shareholders, including companies with above-industry-average growth, substantial free cash flow generation, and a defensible market position, with an enterprise value of $500 million to $2 billion where our Management Team and Senior Advisor’s operational, strategic or managerial expertise can assist in maximizing value.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 30, 2026.

Teamshares against its Retail-Miscellaneous Retail peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +20% against the peers' median +18%. Operating margin: 2.0% against the peers' median 9.8%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
TMS TeamsharesQ2 2026$149M+20%2.0%
FCFS FirstCash HoldingsQ3 2026$1.1B+18%12.6%
SVV Savers Value VillageQ3 2026$463M+8%9.8%
EZPW EzcorpQ3 FY26$419M+35%13.1%
SPH Suburban Propane Partners LPQ3 FY26$261M+0.5%0.9%
REAL TheRealRealQ3 2026$206M+19%0.7%
LIVE Live VenturesQ3 FY26$109M-3%4.9%
PLBY PlayboyQ3 2026$31.7M+9%12.6%
WINA WinmarkQ3 2026$27.9M+23%56.6%

Source: Teamshares 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 2048951 · Retail-Miscellaneous Retail

13F: who owns TMS and who is buying

Largest holders of TMS (13F)Largest holders of TMS (13F)Harraden Circle Investments, LLC$3.9BT. Rowe Price Investment Manageme…$107MHudson Bay Capital Management LP$32.9MEuclidean Capital LLC$9.0MAlyeska Investment Group, L.P.$4.5MRound Rock Advisors, LLC$2.3MHealthcare of Ontario Pension Pla…$2.3MCannell & Spears LLC$678KK2 Principal Fund, L.P.$282KMillennium Management LLC$196K

More on TMS

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q2 2025 results

Compare TMS with

中文版:Teamshares(TMS)财报

Español · Français