Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Teamshares (TMS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Teamshares (TMS) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Teamshares's revenue rose $25.1M (+20%) from $124M in Q2 2025 to $149M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Products +$27.3M (+32%); Services −$2.2M (-6%). Gross margin 41.3% against 39.7% (+1.6 pts).

Teamshares, Q2 2026: revenue $149M (+20% year over year), operating margin 2.0%, net earnings $9.2M, operating cash flow −$4.9M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Teamshares: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Teamshares: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Products$27.3MPre-tax earnings$22.9MCash used in operations−$22.3MNet earnings$22.0MOther income, net$15.1MCost of revenue$12.7MGross profit$12.3MSG&A$7.9MOperating profit$7.8MOperating expenses$4.5M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Gross margin41.3%39.7%+1.6 pts
Operating margin2.0%-3.9%+5.9 pts
Net margin6.2%-10.4%+16.6 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Products$113M$85.2M$27.3M+32%
Services$36.1M$38.3M−$2.2M-6%
Revenue$149M$124M$25.1M+20%
Gross profit$61.4M$49.1M$12.3M+25%
Cost of revenue$87.2M$74.5M$12.7M+17%
Other income, net$7.1M−$7.9M$15.1M—
Operating profit$3.0M−$4.8M$7.8M—
Operating expenses$58.4M$53.9M$4.5M+8%
Pre-tax earnings$10.1M−$12.7M$22.9M—
SG&A$55.3M$47.3M$7.9M+17%
Other operating costs$3.2M$6.6M−$3.4M-52%
Net earnings$9.2M−$12.8M$22.0M—
Minority interests$358K−$16K$374K—
Income tax$601K$109K$492K+451%
Operating cash sources$16.2M$16.1M$70K+0.4%
Depreciation$1.1M$822K$285K+35%
Share-based compensation$1.1M$964K$115K+12%
Cash used in operations$4.9M$27.2M−$22.3M-82%
Working capital & other$16.2M$16.1M$70K+0.4%

Questions

How much did Teamshares's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Teamshares's revenue rose $25.1M (+20%) from $124M in Q2 2025 to $149M in Q2 2026.

What drove Teamshares's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Products +$27.3M (+32%); Services −$2.2M (-6%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →