Filing Flows › Tenaya Therapeutics (TNYA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Tenaya Therapeutics (TNYA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Tenaya Therapeutics's revenue rose $885K (+393%) from $225K in Q1 2026 to $1.1M in Q2 2026.
Tenaya Therapeutics, Q2 2026: revenue $1.1M, net loss $43.4M, operating cash flow −$3.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.1M | $225K | $885K | +393% |
| Other income, net | $695K | $793K | −$98K | -12% |
| Net loss | $43.4M | $19.3M | $24.1M | +125% |
| Costs & expenses | $45.2M | $20.3M | $24.9M | +123% |
| Operating costs | $45.2M | $20.3M | $24.9M | +123% |
| Research & development | $16.6M | $14.8M | $1.8M | +12% |
| General & admin | $5.4M | $5.4M | −$41K | -0.8% |
| Operating cash sources | $43.4M | $19.3M | $24.1M | +125% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.7M | $1.8M | −$65K | -4% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.7M | $2.2M | −$495K | -23% |
| Working capital & other | $36.4M | −$3.9M | $40.4M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $3.6M | $19.2M | −$15.7M | -82% |
| Net loss absorbed | $43.4M | $19.3M | $24.1M | +125% |
Questions
How much did Tenaya Therapeutics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Tenaya Therapeutics's revenue rose $885K (+393%) from $225K in Q1 2026 to $1.1M in Q2 2026.