Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Traws Pharma (TRAW) › Q1 2025 › vs Q1 2024

Traws Pharma (TRAW) Q1 2025 vs Q1 2024 (year over year)

Traws Pharma's revenue rose $1K (+2%) from $56K in Q1 2024 to $57K in Q1 2025.

Traws Pharma, Q1 2025: revenue $57K (+2% year over year), net earnings $21.5M, operating cash flow −$5.4M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2024, the increases inside each band.

Traws Pharma: what changed, Q1 2025 vs Q1 2024Traws Pharma: what changed, Q1 2025 vs Q1 2024Operating cash sources$27.3MWorking capital & other$27.3MNet earnings$26.5MOther income, net$26.5MCosts & expenses$21.5MCash used in operations$1.0MGeneral & admin−$602KResearch & development$594KShare-based compensation−$172KOperating costs−$8K

Every line

LineQ1 2025Q1 2024Change%
Revenue$57K$56K$1K+2%
Other income, net$26.7M$229K$26.5M117×
Costs & expenses$26.8M$5.3M$21.5M+408%
Operating costs$5.3M$5.3M−$8K-0.2%
Net earnings$21.5M−$5.0M$26.5M—
Research & development$2.5M$1.9M$594K+31%
General & admin$2.8M$3.4M−$602K-18%
Operating cash sources$27.1M−$222K$27.3M—
Depreciation & amortization$1K$4K−$3K-75%
Share-based compensation$161K$333K−$172K-52%
Cash used in operations$5.4M$4.4M$1.0M+23%
Working capital & other$27.1M−$222K$27.3M—

Questions

How much did Traws Pharma's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2025?

Traws Pharma's revenue rose $1K (+2%) from $56K in Q1 2024 to $57K in Q1 2025.

Q1 2025 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →