Filing Flows › Interactive Strength (TRNR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Interactive Strength (TRNR) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Interactive Strength's revenue rose $5.4M (+445%) from $1.2M in Q2 2025 to $6.6M in Q2 2026.
Interactive Strength, Q2 2026: revenue $6.6M (+445% year over year), operating margin -50.7%, net loss $7.1M, operating cash flow −$3.0M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $6.6M | $1.2M | $5.4M | +445% |
| Net loss | $7.1M | $2.2M | $4.9M | +226% |
| Costs & expenses | $13.8M | $7.0M | $6.7M | +95% |
| Operating costs | $10.0M | $7.0M | $3.0M | +42% |
| Interest & other, net | $3.7M | −$3.6M | $7.4M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $3.4M | $1.4M | $2.0M | +143% |
| Research & development | $415K | $779K | −$364K | -47% |
| Sales & marketing | $2.2M | $211K | $2.0M | +935% |
| General & admin | $4.0M | $4.6M | −$652K | -14% |
| Operating cash sources | $7.1M | $2.2M | $4.9M | +226% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.5M | $810K | $709K | +88% |
| Share-based compensation | $826K | $2.8M | −$2.0M | -71% |
| Working capital & other | $1.7M | −$3.6M | $5.3M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $3.0M | $2.2M | $851K | +39% |
| Net loss absorbed | $7.1M | $2.2M | $4.9M | +226% |
Questions
How much did Interactive Strength's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Interactive Strength's revenue rose $5.4M (+445%) from $1.2M in Q2 2025 to $6.6M in Q2 2026.