Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Companies › Tractor Supply › Timeline

Tractor Supply stock timeline

A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked

252 sessions−29.9% to $36.35

Tractor Supply (TSCO) stock fell 30% over the last 252 sessions, to $36.35. On the way it reported 0 quarters, its insiders filed 3 open-market trades and 1 Form 144 notice of planned sales, and the company filed 5 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.

TSCO: a year of the stock with every disclosure on itTSCO: a year of the stock with every disclosure on it$34.37$41.89$49.41$56.92◆2026-02-11 · Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay◆2026-05-15 · Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay◆2026-05-21 · Material definitive agreement▲2026-08-03 · Hawaux Andre J bought $100K▲2026-08-04 · Lawton III Harry A bought $502K▲2026-08-04 · Morris Edna bought $51K▽2026-08-05 · Form 144: Colin Yankee plans to sell $1.1M◆2026-08-07 · Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay◆2026-08-25 · Material definitive agreement◆8-K event▲Insider buy▽Planned sale (Form 144)2025-11-062026-11-06
Daily closes, Nov 6, 2025 to Nov 6, 2026; hover a mark for the filing.

Each mark, and what followed

DateKindWhatNext session5 sessions21 sessions
Aug 25, 20268-KMaterial definitive agreement−1.1% (−1.1% vs SPY)−1.9% (−1.4% vs SPY)−11.8% (−12.2% vs SPY)
Aug 7, 20268-KDirectors and officers: departures, appointments, pay+0.2% (+0.2% vs SPY)+3.6% (+3.2% vs SPY)+2.8% (+3.7% vs SPY)
Aug 5, 2026Form 144Form 144: Colin Yankee plans to sell $1.1M+0.9% (+1.1% vs SPY)+6.3% (+6.4% vs SPY)+5.8% (+6.6% vs SPY)
Aug 4, 2026Insider buyMorris Edna bought $51K+3.1% (+1.3% vs SPY)+7.5% (+5.5% vs SPY)+8.5% (+7.9% vs SPY)
Aug 4, 2026Insider buyLawton III Harry A bought $502K+3.1% (+1.3% vs SPY)+7.5% (+5.5% vs SPY)+8.5% (+7.9% vs SPY)
Aug 3, 2026Insider buyHawaux Andre J bought $100K+4.3% (+2.9% vs SPY)+11.6% (+8.2% vs SPY)+13.3% (+10.6% vs SPY)
May 21, 20268-KMaterial definitive agreement−0.2% (−0.5% vs SPY)+0.4% (−1.5% vs SPY)−5.7% (−4.7% vs SPY)
May 15, 20268-KDirectors and officers: departures, appointments, pay+3.7% (+3.8% vs SPY)+3.4% (+2.5% vs SPY)−0.4% (−1.9% vs SPY)
Feb 11, 20268-KDirectors and officers: departures, appointments, pay+0.9% (+0.9% vs SPY)−2.9% (−2.0% vs SPY)−11.2% (−7.4% vs SPY)

Insiders’ record here

In the year on the chart, Tractor Supply's insiders reported 3 open-market buys ($652K) and 0 sales ($0). Of the 3 old enough to score, 3 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was +9.1% and after a sale —.

Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →

What this kind of 8-K usually did

Item8-KsNext session, medianUp next session21 sessions, medianTypical size
5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay39,174−0.1%48%+0.7%±1.4%
1.01 Material definitive agreement23,5250.0%51%+1.0%±1.4%
2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation13,2680.0%50%+1.2%±1.3%

Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →

Tractor Supply: every quarter → Live insider trades →

Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.