Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Taysha Gene Therapies (TSHA) › Q2 2025 › vs Q2 2024

Taysha Gene Therapies (TSHA) Q2 2025 vs Q2 2024 (year over year)

Taysha Gene Therapies's revenue rose $874K (+79%) from $1.1M in Q2 2024 to $2.0M in Q2 2025.

Taysha Gene Therapies, Q2 2025: revenue $2.0M (+79% year over year), net loss $26.9M, operating cash flow −$20.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2024, the increases inside each band.

Taysha Gene Therapies: what changed, Q2 2025 vs Q2 2024Taysha Gene Therapies: what changed, Q2 2025 vs Q2 2024Working capital & other$7.4MCosts & expenses$6.5MOperating costs$6.3MNet loss$6.0MOperating cash sources$6.0MNet loss absorbed$6.0MResearch & development$5.1MCash used in operations−$1.3MGeneral & admin$1.3MInterest & other, net$500K

Every line

LineQ2 2025Q2 2024Change%
Revenue$2.0M$1.1M$874K+79%
Net loss$26.9M$20.9M$6.0M+28%
Costs & expenses$28.9M$22.4M$6.5M+29%
Operating costs$28.7M$22.4M$6.3M+28%
Interest & other, net$129K−$371K$500K—
Research & development$20.1M$15.1M$5.1M+34%
General & admin$8.6M$7.3M$1.3M+17%
Operating cash sources$26.9M$20.9M$6.0M+28%
Depreciation$300K$300K$00%
Share-based compensation$3.2M$3.3M−$142K-4%
Working capital & other$3.2M−$4.2M$7.4M—
Cash used in operations$20.2M$21.5M−$1.3M-6%
Net loss absorbed$26.9M$20.9M$6.0M+28%

Questions

How much did Taysha Gene Therapies's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2025?

Taysha Gene Therapies's revenue rose $874K (+79%) from $1.1M in Q2 2024 to $2.0M in Q2 2025.

Q2 2025 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →