Filing Flows › Taysha Gene Therapies (TSHA) › Q4 2025 › vs Q4 2024
Taysha Gene Therapies (TSHA) Q4 2025 vs Q4 2024 (year over year)
Taysha Gene Therapies's revenue rose $3.5M (+171%) from $2.0M in Q4 2024 to $5.5M in Q4 2025.
Taysha Gene Therapies, Q4 2025: revenue $5.5M (+171% year over year), operating margin -516.0%, net loss $27.9M, operating cash flow −$26.7M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2024, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q4 2025 | Q4 2024 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.5M | $2.0M | $3.5M | +171% |
| Other income, net | $449K | $1.1M | −$698K | -61% |
| Net loss | $27.9M | $18.8M | $9.1M | +48% |
| Costs & expenses | $33.8M | $22.0M | $11.8M | +54% |
| Operating costs | $33.8M | $22.0M | $11.8M | +54% |
| Research & development | $25.0M | $15.3M | $9.6M | +63% |
| General & admin | $8.8M | $6.6M | $2.2M | +33% |
| Operating cash sources | $30.6M | $21.8M | $8.7M | +40% |
| Depreciation | $299K | $304K | −$5K | -2% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.5M | $3.2M | $313K | +10% |
| Cash used in operations | $26.7M | $18.3M | $8.4M | +46% |
| Net loss absorbed | $27.9M | $18.8M | $9.1M | +48% |
| Working capital & other | $2.7M | $3.0M | −$344K | -11% |
Questions
How much did Taysha Gene Therapies's revenue grow year over year in Q4 2025?
Taysha Gene Therapies's revenue rose $3.5M (+171%) from $2.0M in Q4 2024 to $5.5M in Q4 2025.