Filing Flows › Ttec Holdings (TTEC) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Ttec Holdings (TTEC) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Ttec Holdings's revenue fell $40.7M (-8%) from $496M in Q1 2026 to $455M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: TTEC Engage −$42.8M (-11%); TTEC Digital +$2.2M (+2%).
Ttec Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $455M (-11% year over year), operating margin 2.4%, net loss $13.0M, operating cash flow $51.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTEC Engage | $351M | $394M | −$42.8M | -11% |
| TTEC Digital | $104M | $102M | $2.2M | +2% |
| Revenue | $455M | $496M | −$40.7M | -8% |
| Net loss | $13.0M | $5.2M | $7.8M | +151% |
| Costs & expenses | $469M | $501M | −$32.8M | -7% |
| Operating costs | $444M | $478M | −$33.2M | -7% |
| Interest & other, net | $15.4M | $15.9M | −$464K | -3% |
| Income tax | $8.6M | $7.8M | $809K | +10% |
| Cost of revenue | $358M | $388M | −$30.0M | -8% |
| SG&A | $61.3M | $66.5M | −$5.3M | -8% |
| Other operating costs | $25.4M | $23.3M | $2.1M | +9% |
| Operating cash sources | $64.3M | $32.7M | $31.6M | +97% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $21.1M | $21.3M | −$164K | -0.8% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.3M | $2.8M | −$568K | -20% |
| Working capital & other | $41.0M | $8.6M | $32.4M | +377% |
| Net loss absorbed | $13.0M | $5.2M | $7.8M | +151% |
| Operating cash flow | $51.3M | $27.5M | $23.8M | +86% |
Questions
How much did Ttec Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Ttec Holdings's revenue fell $40.7M (-8%) from $496M in Q1 2026 to $455M in Q2 2026.
What drove Ttec Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?
TTEC Engage −$42.8M (-11%); TTEC Digital +$2.2M (+2%).