Filing Flows › Companies › Frontier Group Holdings › Timeline
Frontier Group Holdings stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+91.0% to $7.43
Frontier Group Holdings (ULCC) stock rose 91% over the last 252 sessions, to $7.43. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed 13 open-market trades and 12 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 9 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Trevor J. Stedke plans to sell $251K | +4.3% (+4.0% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 5, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Robert Schroeter plans to sell $262K | +0.4% (+4.9% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 5, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Joshua Wetzel plans to sell $90K | +0.4% (+4.9% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 5, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Alexandre Clern plans to sell $39K | +0.4% (+4.9% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Oct 28, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 380.6% | +10.9% (+10.6% vs SPY) | +15.7% (+17.7% vs SPY) | — |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Steve Schuller plans to sell $43K | +3.8% (+4.1% vs SPY) | −2.1% (−1.0% vs SPY) | +6.2% (+5.8% vs SPY) |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Insider sale | Clerc Alexandre sold $20K | +3.8% (+4.1% vs SPY) | −2.1% (−1.0% vs SPY) | +6.2% (+5.8% vs SPY) |
| Aug 31, 2026 | 8-K | Exit or disposal costs | −3.2% (−2.5% vs SPY) | +0.5% (+0.7% vs SPY) | +4.6% (+5.0% vs SPY) |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Mark Mitchell plans to sell $969K | −0.4% (−0.2% vs SPY) | −14.4% (−14.4% vs SPY) | −33.8% (−33.0% vs SPY) |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Insider sale | Mitchell Mark Christopher sold $1.0M | −0.4% (−0.2% vs SPY) | −14.4% (−14.4% vs SPY) | −33.8% (−33.0% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Howard Diamond plans to sell $200K | +3.8% (+2.0% vs SPY) | −12.6% (−14.6% vs SPY) | −33.2% (−33.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Trevor Stedke plans to sell $1.3M | +3.8% (+2.0% vs SPY) | −12.6% (−14.6% vs SPY) | −33.2% (−33.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Alexandre Clerc plans to sell $25K | +3.8% (+2.0% vs SPY) | −12.6% (−14.6% vs SPY) | −33.2% (−33.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Insider sale | Wetzel Josh A sold $16K | +3.8% (+2.0% vs SPY) | −12.6% (−14.6% vs SPY) | −33.2% (−33.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Insider sale | Stedke Trevor J. sold $1.3M | +3.8% (+2.0% vs SPY) | −12.6% (−14.6% vs SPY) | −33.2% (−33.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Insider sale | Diamond Howard sold $200K | +3.8% (+2.0% vs SPY) | −12.6% (−14.6% vs SPY) | −33.2% (−33.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Insider sale | Clerc Alexandre sold $25K | +3.8% (+2.0% vs SPY) | −12.6% (−14.6% vs SPY) | −33.2% (−33.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Steven Schuller plans to sell $76K | +13.0% (+11.6% vs SPY) | +8.9% (+5.5% vs SPY) | −16.9% (−19.6% vs SPY) |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Insider sale | Schuller Steve sold $76K | +13.0% (+11.6% vs SPY) | +8.9% (+5.5% vs SPY) | −16.9% (−19.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Alexandre Clerc plans to sell $51K | −3.3% (−4.1% vs SPY) | +8.3% (+4.7% vs SPY) | −17.8% (−21.5% vs SPY) |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Insider sale | Clerc Alexandre sold $51K | −3.3% (−4.1% vs SPY) | +8.3% (+4.7% vs SPY) | −17.8% (−21.5% vs SPY) |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 78.8% | +4.2% (+5.8% vs SPY) | +24.9% (+20.8% vs SPY) | −4.3% (−7.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 17, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −0.3% (−0.2% vs SPY) | −7.0% (−6.4% vs SPY) | +1.9% (−2.0% vs SPY) |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Group Holdings - Frontier LLC plans to sell $90.1M | +7.3% (+6.4% vs SPY) | −9.1% (−10.3% vs SPY) | +5.7% (+2.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Insider sale | Group Holdings - Frontier LLC sold $84.2M | +7.3% (+6.4% vs SPY) | −9.1% (−10.3% vs SPY) | +5.7% (+2.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 7, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −2.7% (−2.4% vs SPY) | −14.0% (−14.6% vs SPY) | +7.8% (+4.9% vs SPY) |
| Jun 30, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −2.3% (−2.2% vs SPY) | −9.9% (−9.8% vs SPY) | −12.5% (−11.8% vs SPY) |
| Jun 12, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +5.0% (+3.2% vs SPY) | +13.3% (+12.7% vs SPY) | +4.5% (+2.6% vs SPY) |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Insider sale | Schuller Steve sold $60K | +1.5% (+4.1% vs SPY) | +3.7% (+6.3% vs SPY) | +23.0% (+24.0% vs SPY) |
| Jun 2, 2026 | Insider sale | Clerc Alexandre sold $30K | −2.7% (−2.9% vs SPY) | +1.0% (+3.6% vs SPY) | +26.5% (+27.9% vs SPY) |
| May 21, 2026 | Insider sale | Wetzel Josh A sold $64K | +4.0% (+3.8% vs SPY) | +21.1% (+19.3% vs SPY) | +42.0% (+41.3% vs SPY) |
| May 7, 2026 | Insider sale | Stedke Trevor J. sold $450K | +12.7% (+13.1% vs SPY) | −1.3% (−2.4% vs SPY) | +21.7% (+21.2% vs SPY) |
| May 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 17.0% | +6.6% (+5.8% vs SPY) | +20.7% (+17.8% vs SPY) | +33.2% (+28.3% vs SPY) |
| Mar 17, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −7.2% (−5.8% vs SPY) | +4.4% (+6.8% vs SPY) | +23.9% (+19.1% vs SPY) |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 71.8% | −8.2% (−8.2% vs SPY) | −12.5% (−11.6% vs SPY) | −56.1% (−52.3% vs SPY) |
| Feb 9, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −6.5% (−6.2% vs SPY) | −17.3% (−15.7% vs SPY) | −60.9% (−58.3% vs SPY) |
| Jan 8, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +1.9% (+1.9% vs SPY) | +4.9% (+4.8% vs SPY) | +32.1% (+31.9% vs SPY) |
| Dec 15, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −11.9% (−11.6% vs SPY) | −13.0% (−13.9% vs SPY) | −12.6% (−14.6% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Frontier Group Holdings' insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 13 sales ($87.6M). Of the 12 old enough to score, 10 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was — and after a sale −4.5%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.05 Exit or disposal costs | 954 | −0.2% | 47% | +0.5% | ±2.4% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Frontier Group Holdings: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.