Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Ur-Energy (URG) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Ur-Energy (URG) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Ur-Energy's revenue rose $3.9M (+38%) from $10.4M in Q2 2025 to $14.4M in Q2 2026.

Ur-Energy, Q2 2026: revenue $14.4M (+38% year over year), operating margin -128.3%, net loss $16.7M, operating cash flow −$12.0M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Ur-Energy: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Ur-Energy: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Other income, net$6.9MOperating costs$6.6MNet loss−$4.3MOperating cash sources−$4.3MNet loss absorbed−$4.3MWorking capital & other−$4.2MCost of revenue$4.0MOther operating costs$2.1MCosts & expenses$1.4MGeneral & admin$512K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$14.4M$10.4M$3.9M+38%
Other income, net$1.7M−$5.2M$6.9M—
Net loss$16.7M$21.0M−$4.3M-20%
Costs & expenses$32.8M$31.4M$1.4M+5%
Operating costs$32.8M$26.2M$6.6M+25%
Cost of revenue$12.5M$8.5M$4.0M+47%
General & admin$2.7M$2.2M$512K+23%
Other operating costs$17.6M$15.5M$2.1M+14%
Operating cash sources$16.7M$21.0M−$4.3M-20%
Depreciation$1.1M$964K$149K+15%
Share-based compensation$582K$703K−$121K-17%
Working capital & other$3.0M$7.2M−$4.2M-58%
Cash used in operations$12.0M$12.1M−$96K-0.8%
Net loss absorbed$16.7M$21.0M−$4.3M-20%

Questions

How much did Ur-Energy's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Ur-Energy's revenue rose $3.9M (+38%) from $10.4M in Q2 2025 to $14.4M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →