Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Victory Capital Holdings (VCTR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

Victory Capital Holdings (VCTR) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Victory Capital Holdings's revenue fell $38.8M (-9%) from $435M in Q2 2026 to $397M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Investment Management Fees −$40.2M (-11%); Fund Administration and Distribution Fees +$1.4M (+2%). Operating margin 34.7% against 44.5% (-9.8 pts).

Victory Capital Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $397M (+10% year over year), operating margin 34.7%, net earnings $91.3M, operating cash flow $223M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

Victory Capital Holdings: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Victory Capital Holdings: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Working capital & other$115MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$88.2MOperating cash flow$87.9MPre-tax earnings−$63.3MOperating profit−$56.0MNet earnings−$48.1MInvestment Management Fees−$40.2MShare-based compensation$20.7MOther operating costs$17.3MCosts & expenses$17.2M

Margins

Q3 2026Q2 2026Change
Operating margin34.7%44.5%-9.8 pts
Net margin23.0%32.0%-9.0 pts
Free cash flow margin56.1%30.8%+25.3 pts

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Investment Management Fees$322M$362M−$40.2M-11%
Fund Administration and Distribution Fees$74.5M$73.1M$1.4M+2%
Revenue$397M$435M−$38.8M-9%
Operating profit$138M$194M−$56.0M-29%
Costs & expenses$259M$242M$17.2M+7%
Pre-tax earnings$124M$187M−$63.3M-34%
Other expense, net$13.8M$6.5M$7.3M+112%
General & admin$22.9M$22.9M−$16K-0.1%
Other operating costs$236M$219M$17.3M+8%
Net earnings$91.3M$139M−$48.1M-35%
Income tax$32.6M$47.8M−$15.2M-32%
Depreciation & amortization$20.5M$20.6M−$69K-0.3%
Share-based compensation$36.5M$15.8M$20.7M+131%
Working capital & other$75.1M−$40.3M$115M—
Operating cash flow$223M$135M$87.9M+65%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$222M$134M$88.2M+66%
Capital expenditures$937K$1.2M−$301K-24%

Questions

How much did Victory Capital Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

Victory Capital Holdings's revenue fell $38.8M (-9%) from $435M in Q2 2026 to $397M in Q3 2026.

What drove Victory Capital Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?

Investment Management Fees −$40.2M (-11%); Fund Administration and Distribution Fees +$1.4M (+2%).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →