Filing Flows › Companies › Victory Capital Holdings › Timeline
Victory Capital Holdings stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+98.3% to $119.24
Victory Capital Holdings (VCTR) stock rose 98% over the last 252 sessions, to $119.24. On the way it reported 5 quarters, its insiders filed no open-market trades (10b5-1 plan sales aside), and the company filed 4 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 0.3% | +3.8% (+2.1% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Aug 31, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −4.3% (−3.6% vs SPY) | −4.0% (−3.9% vs SPY) | −6.0% (−5.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 23.1% | −2.6% (−2.4% vs SPY) | +10.2% (+10.3% vs SPY) | +8.2% (+9.0% vs SPY) |
| Jul 23, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +0.7% (+0.6% vs SPY) | +2.0% (+1.6% vs SPY) | +18.1% (+14.4% vs SPY) |
| May 21, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +0.1% (−0.3% vs SPY) | −1.5% (−3.4% vs SPY) | +1.0% (+2.0% vs SPY) |
| May 6, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 11.7% | +1.3% (−0.1% vs SPY) | +6.9% (+4.9% vs SPY) | +8.8% (+4.3% vs SPY) |
| Mar 16, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +1.9% (+1.6% vs SPY) | +0.2% (+2.0% vs SPY) | +8.2% (+3.4% vs SPY) |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 7.5% | +2.8% (+3.3% vs SPY) | +10.8% (+10.4% vs SPY) | +3.0% (+4.2% vs SPY) |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 2.5% | −1.3% (−0.2% vs SPY) | +1.7% (+0.8% vs SPY) | +1.9% (+0.7% vs SPY) |
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Victory Capital Holdings: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.